Pos. | Bibno. | Chip time | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Speed | Pace |
1 | 306 | 46:53 | 46:53 | Ollie Badger | (M) Senior | | 15.36 km/h | 3:54 min/km |
|
|
2 | 339 | 47:20 | 47:20 | Joseph Lantsbery | (M) Senior | | 15.21 km/h | 3:56 min/km |
|
|
3 | 322 | 52:42 | 52:42 | Ant Dwight | (M) Veteran40 | | 13.66 km/h | 4:23 min/km |
|
|
4 | 356 | 52:49 | 52:51 | Richard Owen | (M) Veteran40 | | 13.63 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
|
5 | 323 | 52:50 | 52:52 | Dan Fallows | - | | 13.63 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
|
6 | 330 | 52:50 | 53:05 | Ian Horner
Redway Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Redway Runners | 13.62 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Redway Runners |
|
7 | 329 | 54:40 | 54:43 | Richard Hill
LBRCC
| (M) Senior | LBRCC | 13.17 km/h | 4:33 min/km |
|
|
8 | 364 | 55:27 | 55:29 | Alan Roberts
Vale Of Aylesbury AC
| (M) Veteran50 | Vale Of Aylesbury AC | 12.98 km/h | 4:37 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Vale Of Aylesbury AC |
|
9 | 320 | 55:51 | 55:52 | Mat Dowden | (M) Senior | | 12.89 km/h | 4:39 min/km |
|
|
10 | 362 | 55:56 | 55:59 | Mark Richards | (M) Veteran40 | | 12.87 km/h | 4:39 min/km |
|
|
11 | 386 | 56:35 | 56:37 | Mark Kennedy | (M) Veteran40 | | 12.72 km/h | 4:42 min/km |
|
|
12 | 368 | 56:47 | 56:52 | James Simons
BICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB
| (M) Veteran40 | BICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB | 12.68 km/h | 4:43 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
BICESTER TRIATHLON CLUB |
|
13 | 340 | 57:14 | 57:18 | Nicola Lawrence | (F) Veteran40 | | 12.58 km/h | 4:46 min/km |
|
|
14 | 365 | 57:17 | 57:20 | Claire Rulton
Bedford Harriers AC
| - | Bedford Harriers AC | 12.57 km/h | 4:46 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Bedford Harriers AC |
|
15 | 382 | 57:22 | 57:32 | Paul Whitehead | - | | 12.55 km/h | 4:46 min/km |
|
|
16 | 319 | 57:26 | 57:28 | Jenny Dicks
BOXFIT
| (F) Veteran50 | BOXFIT | 12.54 km/h | 4:47 min/km |
|
|
17 | 357 | 57:45 | 57:50 | Seb Perry
NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
| (M) Veteran40 | NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS | 12.47 km/h | 4:48 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS |
|
18 | 381 | 58:00 | 58:04 | Rod While | (M) Veteran50 | | 12.41 km/h | 4:50 min/km |
|
|
19 | 375 | 58:36 | 58:41 | Michael Stuart | (M) Veteran50 | | 12.29 km/h | 4:53 min/km |
|
|
20 | 325 | 58:45 | 58:57 | Mike Foster | (M) Senior | | 12.25 km/h | 4:53 min/km |
|
|
21 | 321 | 58:49 | 58:58 | Charlotte Dutch
"""Lonely Goat Rc, (X)"
| (F) Veteran40 | """Lonely Goat Rc, (X)" | 12.24 km/h | 4:54 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
"""Lonely Goat Rc, (X)" |
|
22 | 372 | 58:54 | 58:55 | John Soames | (M) Veteran40 | | 12.22 km/h | 4:54 min/km |
|
|
23 | 384 | 1:00:18 | 1:00:20 | Cameron Lawson | (M) Veteran50 | | 11.94 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
|
24 | 324 | 1:00:30 | 1:00:31 | Stuart Fogarty | (M) Veteran50 | | 11.90 km/h | 5:02 min/km |
|
|
25 | 311 | 1:00:36 | 1:00:58 | Darren Bowles | - | | 11.88 km/h | 5:03 min/km |
|
|
26 | 379 | 1:00:36 | 1:00:58 | Paul Upstone | - | | 11.88 km/h | 5:03 min/km |
|
|
27 | 309 | 1:00:43 | 1:00:46 | Daniel Booker | (M) Veteran40 | | 11.86 km/h | 5:03 min/km |
|
|
28 | 374 | 1:01:13 | 1:01:17 | Katherine Stewart
Winslow Warriors
| (F) Senior | Winslow Warriors | 11.76 km/h | 5:06 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Winslow Warriors |
|
29 | 316 | 1:01:22 | 1:01:27 | Clare Curnow
Cherwell Runners & Joggers
| (F) Veteran50 | Cherwell Runners & Joggers | 11.73 km/h | 5:06 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Cherwell Runners & Joggers |
|
30 | 359 | 1:01:35 | 1:01:43 | Ellie Pym
Eaton Bray Bw
| (F) Senior | Eaton Bray Bw | 11.69 km/h | 5:07 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Eaton Bray Bw |
|
31 | 315 | 1:01:40 | 1:01:47 | Emma Clift | - | | 11.68 km/h | 5:08 min/km |
|
|
32 | 346 | 1:01:50 | 1:01:57 | Laura Mason
Sweatshop Running Community MK
| (F) Senior | Sweatshop Running Community MK | 11.64 km/h | 5:09 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Sweatshop Running Community MK |
|
33 | 383 | 1:02:05 | 1:02:10 | Annette Wilson | (F) Veteran40 | | 11.60 km/h | 5:10 min/km |
|
|
34 | 367 | 1:02:15 | 1:02:16 | Robert Saunders
British Army
| (M) Senior | British Army | 11.57 km/h | 5:11 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
British Army |
|
35 | 326 | 1:02:42 | 1:02:55 | David Freeman | (M) Veteran40 | | 11.48 km/h | 5:13 min/km |
|
|
36 | 317 | 1:04:09 | 1:04:15 | Cathrine Danns
Redwell Runners
| (F) Veteran40 | Redwell Runners | 11.22 km/h | 5:20 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Redwell Runners |
|
37 | 303 | 1:04:12 | 1:04:20 | Paul Auburn | (M) Senior | | 11.21 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
|
38 | 312 | 1:04:12 | 1:04:22 | Alice Brawn | (F) Senior | | 11.21 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
|
39 | 377 | 1:04:13 | 1:04:24 | Jamie Taylor | (M) Senior | | 11.21 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
|
40 | 363 | 1:04:56 | 1:05:02 | Casey Roarty | (M) Senior | | 11.09 km/h | 5:24 min/km |
|
|
41 | 331 | 1:05:04 | 1:05:24 | Clare Hoy | (F) Veteran40 | | 11.06 km/h | 5:25 min/km |
|
|
42 | 345 | 1:05:36 | 1:05:45 | Andrew Mallery
Winslow Warriors
| (M) Veteran50 | Winslow Warriors | 10.97 km/h | 5:28 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Winslow Warriors |
|
43 | 380 | 1:05:52 | 1:05:59 | Cam Wheels | (M) Senior | | 10.93 km/h | 5:29 min/km |
|
|
44 | 352 | 1:05:52 | 1:06:04 | Emily Millar | (F) Veteran40 | | 10.93 km/h | 5:29 min/km |
|
|
45 | 385 | 1:07:12 | 1:07:29 | Julian Lane | (M) Veteran50 | | 10.71 km/h | 5:36 min/km |
|
|
46 | 343 | 1:07:54 | 1:07:57 | Harriet Livesey | (F) Senior | | 10.60 km/h | 5:39 min/km |
|
|
47 | 342 | 1:08:35 | 1:08:55 | Rob Lisanti
Buckingham & Stowe RC
| (M) Veteran50 | Buckingham & Stowe RC | 10.50 km/h | 5:42 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Buckingham & Stowe RC |
|
48 | 328 | 1:08:36 | 1:08:50 | James Heslop | (M) Senior | | 10.49 km/h | 5:43 min/km |
|
|
49 | 310 | 1:08:55 | 1:09:04 | Emma Borton | (F) Senior | | 10.45 km/h | 5:44 min/km |
|
|
50 | 370 | 1:09:45 | 1:09:59 | Jennie Smith | (F) Veteran50 | | 10.32 km/h | 5:48 min/km |
|
|