Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club/Company |
251 | 241 | 2:08:07 | 2:08:07 | Tom Middleton
EDEN RUNNERS
| (M) Open | EDEN RUNNERS |
|
Club/Company |
EDEN RUNNERS |
|
252 | 25 | 2:08:19 | 2:08:19 | Murray Bishop
Watlington Hillbashers
| (M) Veteran50 | Watlington Hillbashers |
|
Club/Company |
Watlington Hillbashers |
|
253 | 124 | 2:08:37 | 2:08:37 | John Gomersall
Ambleside AC
| (M) Veteran60 | Ambleside AC |
|
Club/Company |
Ambleside AC |
|
254 | 356 | 2:09:00 | 2:09:00 | Jeff Thurlbeck | (M) Veteran50 | |
|
|
255 | 38 | 2:09:03 | 2:09:03 | Jane Briggs
Morpeth Harriers & AC
| (F) Veteran50 | Morpeth Harriers & AC |
|
Club/Company |
Morpeth Harriers & AC |
|
256 | 134 | 2:09:28 | 2:09:28 | Nick Graham
NA
| (M) Veteran40 | NA |
|
|
257 | 132 | 2:09:30 | 2:09:30 | Christina Graham
Lonsdale
| (F) Veteran40 | Lonsdale |
|
|
258 | 391 | 2:09:43 | 2:09:43 | Graham Watson
CFR
| (M) Veteran50 | CFR |
|
|
259 | 130 | 2:09:48 | 2:09:48 | Caroline Graham
Swaledale Runners
| (F) Veteran40 | Swaledale Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Swaledale Runners |
|
260 | 87 | 2:10:05 | 2:10:05 | Derek Donohue
Todmorden Harriers
| (M) Veteran50 | Todmorden Harriers |
|
Club/Company |
Todmorden Harriers |
|
261 | 86 | 2:10:48 | 2:10:48 | Paul Dobson
Northern Fells
| (M) Veteran50 | Northern Fells |
|
Club/Company |
Northern Fells |
|
262 | 162 | 2:11:03 | 2:11:03 | Helen Heaney
North Shields Polytechnic
| (F) Veteran40 | North Shields Polytechnic |
|
Club/Company |
North Shields Polytechnic |
|
263 | 357 | 2:11:14 | 2:11:14 | Sue Thurlbeck
Swaledale Runners
| (F) Veteran50 | Swaledale Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Swaledale Runners |
|
264 | 14 | 2:11:17 | 2:11:17 | David Baglee
Eden Runners
| (M) Veteran50 | Eden Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Eden Runners |
|
265 | 23 | 2:11:21 | 2:11:21 | Lucy Beresford
Trawden AC
| (F) Open | Trawden AC |
|
|
266 | 264 | 2:11:26 | 2:11:26 | Mary Ockenden
BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS
| (F) Veteran50 | BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS |
|
Club/Company |
BOWLAND FELL RUNNERS |
|
267 | 99 | 2:11:29 | 2:11:29 | Susan Fawkes
DH Runners
| (F) Open | DH Runners |
|
|
268 | 52 | 2:11:31 | 2:11:31 | John Carman
Trawden
| (M) Veteran60 | Trawden |
|
|
269 | 350 | 2:11:58 | 2:11:58 | Kim Taylor
Northumberland Fell Runners
| (F) Veteran50 | Northumberland Fell Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Northumberland Fell Runners |
|
270 | 255 | 2:13:33 | 2:13:33 | Bethan Naylor
HELM HILL
| (F) Open | HELM HILL |
|
|
271 | 96 | 2:13:56 | 2:13:56 | Chris Farrimond
N/A
| (M) Open | N/A |
|
|
272 | 32 | 2:14:11 | 2:14:11 | Mel Bradley | (F) Veteran50 | |
|
|
273 | 200 | 2:14:29 | 2:14:29 | Jack King
CFR
| (M) Veteran70 | CFR |
|
|
274 | 197 | 2:14:51 | 2:14:51 | Thomas Keegan
HOWGILL HARRIERS
| (M) Veteran50 | HOWGILL HARRIERS |
|
Club/Company |
HOWGILL HARRIERS |
|
275 | 364 | 2:14:55 | 2:14:55 | Michael Troup
AMBLESIDE AC
| (M) Veteran60 | AMBLESIDE AC |
|
Club/Company |
AMBLESIDE AC |
|
276 | 135 | 2:15:05 | 2:15:05 | Chris Green
N/A
| (M) Veteran50 | N/A |
|
|
277 | 36 | 2:15:39 | 2:15:39 | Colin Briffett
Lonsdale Fell Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Lonsdale Fell Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Lonsdale Fell Runners |
|
278 | 222 | 2:15:59 | 2:15:59 | Steven Major
NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS
| (M) Veteran40 | NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS |
|
Club/Company |
NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS |
|
279 | 147 | 2:16:54 | 2:16:54 | Sarah Haines | (F) Veteran50 | |
|
|
280 | 181 | 2:17:20 | 2:17:20 | Amelia Hunt
Goyt Valley Striders
| (F) Open | Goyt Valley Striders |
|
Club/Company |
Goyt Valley Striders |
|
281 | 49 | 2:18:03 | 2:18:03 | Nicky Butler
Keswick AC
| (F) Veteran50 | Keswick AC |
|
|
282 | 156 | 2:18:05 | 2:18:05 | Lindsay Harrod
HELM HILL
| (F) Veteran50 | HELM HILL |
|
|
283 | 205 | 2:18:16 | 2:18:16 | Hilary Lane
North Leeds Fell Runners
| (F) Veteran50 | North Leeds Fell Runners |
|
Club/Company |
North Leeds Fell Runners |
|
284 | 126 | 2:18:59 | 2:18:59 | Karen Goodyear
Ambleside AC
| (F) Veteran60 | Ambleside AC |
|
Club/Company |
Ambleside AC |
|
285 | 386 | 2:19:10 | 2:19:10 | Martin Walsh
Bowland Fell Runners
| (M) Veteran70 | Bowland Fell Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Bowland Fell Runners |
|
286 | 90 | 2:19:18 | 2:19:18 | Paul Eastham
N/a
| (M) Veteran50 | N/a |
|
|
287 | 289 | 2:20:23 | 2:20:23 | Lucy Riley
Swaledale Runners
| (F) Veteran50 | Swaledale Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Swaledale Runners |
|
288 | 140 | 2:20:34 | 2:20:34 | David Guy-Johnson
North Shields Polytechnic
| (M) Veteran60 | North Shields Polytechnic |
|
Club/Company |
North Shields Polytechnic |
|
289 | 340 | 2:20:59 | 2:20:59 | Tam Street
AYRSHIRE HILL AND TRAIL
| (M) Veteran40 | AYRSHIRE HILL AND TRAIL |
|
Club/Company |
AYRSHIRE HILL AND TRAIL |
|
290 | 6 | 2:21:34 | 2:21:34 | John Armstrong
AMBLESIDE AC
| (M) Veteran60 | AMBLESIDE AC |
|
Club/Company |
AMBLESIDE AC |
|
291 | 206 | 2:21:38 | 2:21:38 | Mark Latham
NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS
| (M) Veteran50 | NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS |
|
Club/Company |
NORTHUMBERLAND FELL RUNNERS |
|
292 | 279 | 2:23:16 | 2:23:16 | Dean Porthouse
ELLENBOROUGH AC
| (M) Veteran40 | ELLENBOROUGH AC |
|
Club/Company |
ELLENBOROUGH AC |
|
293 | 215 | 2:24:01 | 2:24:01 | Emma Louise Blundell
Lonsdale Fell Runners
| (F) Open | Lonsdale Fell Runners |
|
Club/Company |
Lonsdale Fell Runners |
|
294 | 100 | 2:24:42 | 2:24:42 | Keith Fazey
N/A
| (M) Veteran60 | N/A |
|
|
295 | 175 | 2:24:48 | 2:24:48 | Richard Hopkinson
DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS
| (M) Veteran70 | DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS |
|
Club/Company |
DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS |
|
296 | 21 | 2:24:51 | 2:24:51 | Daniel Barton
N/A
| (M) Veteran40 | N/A |
|
|
297 | 70 | 2:24:56 | 2:24:56 | Christopher Colla
Northern Fells Running Club
| (M) Open | Northern Fells Running Club |
|
Club/Company |
Northern Fells Running Club |
|
298 | 9 | 2:25:09 | 2:25:09 | Kim Ashworth
Todmorden Harriers
| (F) Open | Todmorden Harriers |
|
Club/Company |
Todmorden Harriers |
|
299 | 262 | 2:27:39 | 2:27:39 | Daniel O'Neill
n/a
| (M) Open | n/a |
|
|
300 | 66 | 2:28:28 | 2:28:28 | Kim Clark
Keswick AC
| (F) Veteran60 | Keswick AC |
|
|