Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
The City v Wharf 5k Run Challenge 2021
Team results
Team results
Participants
Largest teams
Results
Team results
Participants
Largest teams
Results
Team results
5K
All genders
Male
Female
Mix team
All
Unknown
Veteran70
Veteran60
Veteran50
Veteran40
Senior
U20
Position
Club/Company
Category
Sex
Chip time
Per km.
1
Jpmorgan
All
M/F
2:56:51
4:25 min/km
72
Jamie Philip
-
M
17:33
77
Andrew Wood
-
M
19:29
70
James Winnifrith
-
M
20:11
79
Harry Smith
-
M
21:49
76
Rene Peters
-
M
23:34
73
Aislinn Dickenson
-
F
23:34
78
Alice Guichenez
-
F
24:17
74
Steve Baker
-
M
26:20
2
Buzzacott
All
M
2:57:16
4:25 min/km
9
Jamie Taylor-Caldwell
-
M
16:44
130
Patrick Kirby
-
M
20:52
18
Oliver Phillips
-
M
22:27
4
Paul Baker
-
M
22:38
17
Sion Edwards
-
M
22:41
5
Michael Buckley
-
M
23:04
7
Jonathan Leonard
-
M
24:07
186
Samuel Davis
-
M
24:40
3
TeamEd
All
M/F
3:12:22
4:48 min/km
166
Funso Sokunbi
-
M
20:49
170
James Williams
-
M
22:58
173
Byron Sumner
-
M
23:56
172
Adam Abdula
-
M
23:57
165
Elle Day
-
F
24:20
174
Maria Rogers
-
F
24:23
167
Barry Searles
-
M
24:47
171
George Thrower
-
M
27:08
4
Brooks Macdonald
All
M/F
3:14:53
4:52 min/km
191
Rob Thomson
-
M
20:43
192
George Montgomery
-
M
21:15
200
Phil Naylor
-
M
22:41
204
Tom Emery
-
M
22:57
193
Farah Messamri
-
F
23:50
188
Carla Nicholls
-
F
26:37
197
Pippa Lyons
-
F
28:10
189
Adam Benzimra
-
M
28:37
5
Amwins Global Risks
All
M
3:17:22
4:56 min/km
140
Daniel Reah
-
M
21:12
145
Louisa Pointon
-
M
21:26
175
Charlie Pinder
-
M
24:00
146
James McInnes
-
M
24:44
143
Max Magee
-
M
25:30
147
Luke Bailey
-
M
25:39
142
Adam Jiggens
-
M
26:26
185
Matt White
-
M
28:23
6
LBBW London
All
M/F
3:25:06
5:07 min/km
153
Ryan Friel
-
M
17:18
155
Hugh Soellaart
-
M
19:34
159
Marcus Gerstner
-
M
22:29
156
Timo Wahl
-
M
24:04
161
Alex Brett
-
M
27:02
160
Nadim Zaman
-
M
30:20
154
Toyo Osifeso
-
F
30:45
158
Ute Neumaier
-
F
33:30
7
The Law Debenture Corporation plc
All
M/F
3:26:04
5:09 min/km
32
Hester Scotton
-
F
20:28
33
James Leggett
-
M
24:15
22
Laura Foll
-
F
24:24
21
James Henderson
-
M
24:41
26
Mike Jaffe
-
M
25:06
23
Yang Liu
-
M
26:06
29
Sally Minchella
-
F
26:36
30
Marta Matajz
-
F
34:25
8
Liberum
All
M/F
3:30:30
5:15 min/km
82
William Hall
-
M
19:35
86
Christian Hinderaker
-
M
23:23
88
Joel Knight
-
M
24:44
97
Stephen Matthee
-
M
25:41
99
Matthew Hudson
-
M
26:34
87
Callum Sullivan
-
M
29:12
94
Marcio Remedios
-
M
30:31
92
Celia Wright
-
F
30:47
9
Inner Temple
All
M/F
3:35:49
5:23 min/km
67
David Miller
-
M
20:23
60
Jason Perry
-
M
22:56
69
Joanna Zawada
-
F
24:06
64
Sean Harkin
-
M
26:51
62
James Rowles
-
M
27:46
59
Emma Prayer
-
F
27:52
61
Tina Williams
-
F
29:54
65
Sophie Tatzkow
-
F
35:57
10
Excerp
All
M/F
3:36:27
5:24 min/km
127
Majid Sebti
-
M
20:01
117
Elina Virdziniece
-
F
21:45
129
Joan Cots
-
M
25:07
123
Alex Dingwall
-
M
25:48
124
Chris Carter
-
M
26:00
119
Sami Bizri
-
M
30:40
121
Deeya Dhar
-
F
32:44
120
Aleksandra Osipova
-
F
34:19
11
Buzzacott
All
M/F
3:36:56
5:25 min/km
11
Liam McKeevor
-
M
24:49
13
Ben Austin
-
M
25:16
19
Kairi Shaw
-
F
25:20
10
David Conway
-
M
26:02
14
Meera Shah
-
F
26:17
20
Brodie Miller
-
F
26:57
16
Rebecca Mixter
-
F
30:52
8
Patrick Walker
-
M
31:21
12
Singletrack Ltd
All
M
3:39:01
5:28 min/km
45
Thomas Rogers
-
M
21:50
49
Matt Vlemmiks
-
M
23:15
36
Stuart Berwick
-
M
25:49
44
Andre Gomes
-
M
26:20
42
Samuel Barnes
-
M
26:26
51
Brijesh Malkan
-
M
27:46
38
Milind Chidrawar
-
M
27:48
40
Fergal Powell
-
M
39:44