Position
Club/Company
Category
Sex
Chip time
 
1
Lincoln Wellington Athletic ClubAllM
6:28:19
349
William Strangeway-M
1:08:57
501
Glenn Moore-M
1:32:36
370
Jim Aram-M
1:48:49
426
David Manby-M
1:57:57
 
2
Off That Couch FitnessAllM/F
6:36:10
1142
Steve Clark-M
1:16:48
1139
Sophie Hedges-F
1:38:06
1273
Gemma Scott-F
1:47:38
1301
Claire West-F
1:53:38
 
3
Wolds Veteran RCAllM/F
6:40:14
323
Steve Brewin-M
1:28:01
1174
Rachel Portlock-F
1:37:59
357
Matthew Poole-M
1:41:50
1016
Malcolm Piper-M
1:52:24
 
4
Selby StridersAllM/F
6:43:31
969
Mark Thompson-M
1:21:10
727
Wayne Fennell-M
1:35:35
1329
Phil Alford-M
1:53:08
817
Kirsty Riley-F
1:53:38
 
5
Scunthorpe & District ACAllM/F
7:01:10
1217
David Robinson-M
1:39:58
735
Jeremy Kirk-M
1:45:44
458
Kerry Padley-F
1:47:32
552
Michael Hand-M
1:47:56
 
6
Barton & District ACAllM/F
7:26:58
495
Graham Lawrence-M
1:47:39
787
Sarah Bainbridge-F
1:47:57
364
Paul Howard-M
1:51:33
586
Clive Cook-M
1:59:49
 
7
Fitmums & FriendsAllM/F
7:27:20
302
Nicky Weightman-F
1:49:41
367
Rob Newton-M
1:49:41
1033
David Gray-M
1:53:59
1062
Liz Hammond-F
1:53:59
 
8
Cleethorpes & District ACAllM/F
7:29:39
299
Nik Forman-M
1:41:43
1159
Paul Griffiths-M
1:47:51
1336
Fiona Jex-F
1:53:41
640
Dan Gelder-M
2:06:24
 
9
Goole Viking StridersAllM/F
7:32:35
262
Martin Downer-M
1:39:25
277
Giuseppe Barbacane-M
1:46:25
278
Rocco Barbacane-M
1:46:25
1124
Lucy Dollimore-F
2:20:20
 
10
West Hull LadiesAllF
7:38:22
1247
Karen Park-F
1:50:36
1120
Jenny Henderson-F
1:54:43
1252
Sara Ellis-F
1:56:02
203
Rachel Whittaker-F
1:57:01
 
11
Scunthorpe & District ACAllM
7:38:47
420
Keith Scott-M
1:49:38
762
Neil Curtis-M
1:55:20
920
Neil Dowse-M
1:56:48
519
Mark Muir-M
1:57:01
 
12
Caistor Running ClubAllM/F
7:54:52
610
David Bancroft-M
1:57:44
1298
Robin Nicholson-M
1:58:55
25
Nigel Morrison-M
1:58:59
288
Louise Robinson-F
1:59:14
 
13
Beverley ACAllM/F
7:54:55
618
Rich North-M
1:39:39
888
John Nicholls-M
1:57:18
670
Jackie Hardman-F
1:59:58
228
Jo Rowland-F
2:18:00
 
14
City of Hull ACAllM
8:00:16
705
Chris Mcclane-M
1:40:02
655
Geoffrey Wilcox-M
1:52:59
260
Kevin Penny-M
2:05:39
544
Stephen Coveney-M
2:21:36
 
15
Wolds Veteran RCAllM/F
8:05:48
41
Bev Evison-F
1:53:27
54
Sarah Wydell-F
1:58:10
382
Kate Amis-F
1:59:34
372
Paul Brown-M
2:14:37
 
16
Lonely Goat RCAllM
8:07:19
1228
James Moore-M
1:53:56
1224
Richard Ingram-M
1:59:57
251
Keith Jackson-M
2:06:41
117
Paul Ellis-M
2:06:45
 
17
East Hull Harriers & ACAllM/F
8:18:06
206
Andrew Norman-M
1:46:20
252
Jeremy Kaye-M
2:02:10
79
Kevin Sharp-M
2:07:59
545
Penny Darmody-F
2:21:37
 
18
Dewsbury Road RunnersAllM/F
8:37:20
1128
Andrew Byram-M
1:43:50
1132
Madeleine Stansfield-F
2:07:15
1135
Trish Kaye-F
2:09:51
1046
Claire Austin-F
2:36:24
 
19
Lonely Goat RCAllM/F
8:45:18
310
Sarah Greenley-F
2:08:58
337
Martin Barnes-M
2:09:06
1299
Melanie Evans-F
2:10:30
1283
Hayley Watson-F
2:16:44
 
20
Scunthorpe & District ACAllM/F
8:59:01
1209
Michael Mcinerney Jnr-M
1:59:56
316
Sheila Kerr-F
2:14:41
551
Sue Hand-F
2:17:48
12
Mark Stockdale-M
2:26:36
 
21
Barton & District ACAllM/F
9:09:36
1270
Racheal Couch-F
2:11:06
1218
Siobhan Webb-F
2:17:48
400
Daniel Johnson-M
2:18:03
872
Jessica Oxley-F
2:22:39
 
22
Wolds Veteran RCAllM/F
9:10:37
234
Lyndsay White-F
2:15:10
290
Emma Magill-F
2:16:08
368
Clive Thornley-M
2:16:10
1048
Sam Colbeck-F
2:23:09
 
23
N/aAllM/F
9:13:20
166
Dennis Beedle-M
2:10:25
180
Ruth Dervey-F
2:16:43
1375
Diane Fowler-F
2:21:29
1276
Grace Skelton-F
2:24:43
 
24
Caistor Running ClubAllM/F
9:15:25
1178
Hannah Smith-F
2:05:00
874
Mike Eckersley-M
2:08:43
38
Katie Griffiths-F
2:28:00
1198
Peter Starling-M
2:33:42
 
25
Fitmums & FriendsAllM/F
9:44:21
61
John Gray-M
1:56:43
1098
Rebecca Fox-F
2:09:27
311
Helen Collins-F
2:10:00
31
Wendy Lamb-F
3:28:11
 
26
Kingston upon Hull ACAllM/F
9:51:57
440
Mark Shaw-M
1:52:47
468
Joe Toker-M
2:20:17
467
Joanne Osborne-F
2:37:14
1385
Rebecca Washington-F
3:01:39
 
27
Barton & District ACAllM/F
9:52:53
583
Martin Manchester-M
2:27:23
165
Fiona Fielden-F
2:27:27
108
Stephanie Sleightholm-F
2:28:55
1322
Sally Smith-F
2:29:08
 
28
Scunthorpe & District ACAllM/F
9:58:11
14
Catriona Card-F
2:27:04
691
Vicki Dent-F
2:27:23
297
Judith Williams-F
2:28:24
535
Darren Waring-M
2:35:20
 
29
Caistor Running ClubAllF
11:41:02
378
Leah Maddison-F
2:39:18
491
Lisa Kidd-F
2:40:17
669
Karen Kreft-F
3:01:21
914
Clare Wakeman-F
3:20:06