Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Speed | Pace |
301 | 1160 | 49:21 | 48:45 | Terry Gorbutt | (M) Veteran 45+ | | 12.15 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
|
302 | 258 | 49:22 | 49:03 | Catherine Dukes
Barton & District Ac
| (F) Senior | Barton & District Ac | 12.15 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Barton & District Ac |
|
303 | 1017 | 49:23 | 48:58 | Andy Smith
Goole Viking Striders
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Goole Viking Striders | 12.15 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Goole Viking Striders |
|
304 | 860 | 49:24 | 48:56 | Daniel Barrass | (M) Veteran 40+ | | 12.14 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
|
305 | 738 | 49:25 | 48:39 | Stephen Tinegate
Wolds Veteran Rc
| (M) Veteran 60+ | Wolds Veteran Rc | 12.14 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Wolds Veteran Rc |
|
306 | 233 | 49:26 | 49:10 | Addam Darnell
Sheffield Triathlon Club
| (M) Veteran 35+ | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 12.14 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Sheffield Triathlon Club |
|
307 | 588 | 49:26 | 49:12 | Hannah Peel
Sheffield Triathlon Club
| (F) Veteran 35+ | Sheffield Triathlon Club | 12.14 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Sheffield Triathlon Club |
|
308 | 789 | 49:27 | 49:01 | Hannah Watterson
Team Watterson
| (F) Veteran 35+ | Team Watterson | 12.13 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Team Watterson |
|
309 | 1080 | 49:27 | 49:02 | Emily Martinson
Barton & District Ac
| (F) Senior | Barton & District Ac | 12.13 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Barton & District Ac |
|
310 | 647 | 49:27 | 49:07 | Linda Roche | (F) Veteran 50+ | | 12.13 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
|
311 | 445 | 49:31 | 49:19 | Shaun Johnson
North Derbyshire Rc
| (M) Veteran 40+ | North Derbyshire Rc | 12.12 km/h | 4:57 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
North Derbyshire Rc |
|
312 | 942 | 49:32 | 48:56 | Phil Jackson
Lincsquad
| (M) Veteran 50+ | Lincsquad | 12.11 km/h | 4:57 min/km |
|
|
313 | 293 | 49:32 | 49:19 | Andrew Ferguson
Scunthorpe & District Running Club
| (M) Veteran 45+ | Scunthorpe & District Running C. | 12.11 km/h | 4:57 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Scunthorpe & District Running C. |
|
314 | 845 | 49:33 | 49:25 | Rebecca Young | (F) Senior | | 12.11 km/h | 4:57 min/km |
|
|
315 | 364 | 49:37 | 49:10 | Leon Hales | (M) Veteran 45+ | | 12.09 km/h | 4:57 min/km |
|
|
316 | 444 | 49:40 | 49:29 | Marc Johnson | (M) Senior | | 12.08 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
|
317 | 1008 | 49:41 | 49:21 | Andrea Scully
Ackworth Road Runners
| (F) Veteran 45+ | Ackworth Road Runners | 12.07 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Ackworth Road Runners |
|
318 | 503 | 49:45 | 49:19 | Keith Lown | (M) Veteran 50+ | | 12.06 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
|
319 | 803 | 49:46 | 49:19 | Keith Whiteley | (M) Veteran 35+ | | 12.06 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
|
320 | 818 | 49:47 | 49:40 | Stephen Williams | (M) Veteran 50+ | | 12.05 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
|
321 | 140 | 49:47 | 49:20 | Roy Brumpton | (M) Veteran 50+ | | 12.05 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
|
322 | 510 | 49:49 | 49:22 | David Manby
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Lincoln Wellington Athletic Clu. | 12.04 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Clu. |
|
323 | 442 | 49:49 | 49:20 | Andrew Johnson | (M) Veteran 35+ | | 12.04 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
|
324 | 281 | 49:50 | 49:28 | Shaun Favill | (M) Veteran 55+ | | 12.04 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
325 | 413 | 49:50 | 49:34 | Denise Hoban | (F) Veteran 45+ | | 12.04 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
326 | 1004 | 49:52 | 49:32 | Helen Royles-Jones
Steel City Striders Rc
| (F) Senior | Steel City Striders Rc | 12.03 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Steel City Striders Rc |
|
327 | 502 | 49:52 | 49:07 | Sophie Lowe
Hull
| (F) Veteran 35+ | Hull | 12.03 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
328 | 9 | 49:52 | 49:35 | Mark Chesman
Scunthorpe & District Running Club
| (M) Veteran 55+ | Scunthorpe & District Running C. | 12.03 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Scunthorpe & District Running C. |
|
329 | 517 | 49:53 | 49:12 | Malcolm Marshall
Scunthorpe & District Running Club
| (M) Veteran 55+ | Scunthorpe & District Running C. | 12.03 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Scunthorpe & District Running C. |
|
330 | 184 | 49:54 | 49:27 | Kevin Chippendale
Ackworth Road Runners
| (M) Veteran 65+ | Ackworth Road Runners | 12.02 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Ackworth Road Runners |
|
331 | 1026 | 49:54 | 49:30 | Peter Tait | (M) Senior | | 12.02 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
332 | 902 | 49:55 | 49:25 | Chris Davis
Barton & District Ac
| (M) Veteran 35+ | Barton & District Ac | 12.02 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Barton & District Ac |
|
333 | 1097 | 49:56 | 49:32 | Ross Peachey | (M) Veteran 40+ | | 12.02 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
334 | 607 | 49:56 | 49:37 | David Porter | (M) Veteran 55+ | | 12.02 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
335 | 887 | 49:56 | 49:33 | Annie Cleve
Grimsby Triathlon Club
| (F) Senior | Grimsby Triathlon Club | 12.01 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Grimsby Triathlon Club |
|
336 | 193 | 49:56 | 49:19 | Stacey Claude | (F) Senior | | 12.01 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
337 | 365 | 49:57 | 48:35 | Kev Hall | (M) Veteran 40+ | | 12.01 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
|
338 | 591 | 49:58 | 49:35 | Sophie Pegg
Grimsby Triathlon Club
| (F) Senior | Grimsby Triathlon Club | 12.01 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Grimsby Triathlon Club |
|
339 | 734 | 49:58 | 49:33 | Clive Thornley
Wolds Veteran Rc
| (M) Veteran 60+ | Wolds Veteran Rc | 12.01 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Wolds Veteran Rc |
|
340 | 518 | 50:00 | 49:25 | Tom Martin | (M) Senior | | 12.00 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
|
341 | 419 | 50:01 | 49:25 | Steve Holmes
Keswick Ac
| (M) Veteran 45+ | Keswick Ac | 11.99 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
|
342 | 868 | 50:02 | 49:49 | Steven Blake
Steel City Striders Rc
| (M) Veteran 45+ | Steel City Striders Rc | 11.99 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Steel City Striders Rc |
|
343 | 576 | 50:03 | 49:49 | Kerry Padley
Scunthorpe & District Running Club
| (F) Veteran 45+ | Scunthorpe & District Running C. | 11.98 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Scunthorpe & District Running C. |
|
344 | 650 | 50:05 | 50:04 | Mariusz Rosik | (M) Veteran 40+ | | 11.98 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
|
345 | 766 | 50:07 | 49:38 | Patrick Walker
Waveney Valley Ac
| (M) Veteran 45+ | Waveney Valley Ac | 11.97 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Waveney Valley Ac |
|
346 | 559 | 50:09 | 49:26 | Robert Newsome | (M) Veteran 50+ | | 11.96 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
|
347 | 726 | 50:09 | 49:42 | Liam Taylor | (M) Senior | | 11.96 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
|
348 | 325 | 50:10 | 49:53 | Wayne Gammon
Broughton Runners
| (M) Veteran 60+ | Broughton Runners | 11.96 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Broughton Runners |
|
349 | 787 | 50:10 | 49:28 | Peter Charlie Watson
Fitmums & Friends
| (M) Veteran 40+ | Fitmums & Friends | 11.96 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Fitmums & Friends |
|
350 | 360 | 50:11 | 49:42 | Andrew Grosschmidt | (M) Senior | | 11.96 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
|