Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Speed | Pace | Team time (Pos) |
151 | 843 | 1:48:31 | 1:48:08 | Matthew Thornton | MSEN | | 11.66 km/h | 5:08 min/km | |
|
|
152 | 144 | 1:48:54 | 1:48:27 | Louise Clark
Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers
| FV35 | Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers | 11.62 km/h | 5:09 min/km | 01:39:01 (5th) |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers | 01:39:01 (5th) |
|
153 | 462 | 1:49:02 | 1:48:45 | Julie Jones
Marshall Milton Keynes AC
| FV45 | Marshall Milton Keynes AC | 11.61 km/h | 5:10 min/km | |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC | |
|
154 | 965 | 1:49:02 | 1:48:28 | Anna Ridout
Runatrons
| FSEN | Runatrons | 11.61 km/h | 5:10 min/km | |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Runatrons | |
|
155 | 12 | 1:49:10 | 1:48:04 | Kevin Allen | MV40 | | 11.59 km/h | 5:10 min/km | |
|
|
156 | 218 | 1:49:15 | 1:47:31 | Caroline Dickens
Olney Runners Ac
| FV35 | Olney Runners Ac | 11.59 km/h | 5:10 min/km | 01:52:11 (15th) |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Olney Runners Ac | 01:52:11 (15th) |
|
157 | 418 | 1:49:28 | 1:49:05 | Gary Homewood
Mornington Chasers
| MV50 | Mornington Chasers | 11.56 km/h | 5:11 min/km | |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Mornington Chasers | |
|
158 | 721 | 1:49:38 | 1:49:23 | Dave Riches | MSEN | | 11.55 km/h | 5:11 min/km | |
|
|
159 | 481 | 1:49:45 | 1:49:03 | Sally King | FV35 | | 11.53 km/h | 5:12 min/km | |
|
|
160 | 696 | 1:49:49 | 1:48:53 | Simon Raeside | MSEN | | 11.53 km/h | 5:12 min/km | |
|
|
161 | 770 | 1:49:52 | 1:49:17 | Gillian Sheppard
Redway Runners
| FV45 | Redway Runners | 11.52 km/h | 5:12 min/km | 01:50:34 (12th) |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Redway Runners | 01:50:34 (12th) |
|
162 | 517 | 1:49:53 | 1:49:24 | David Lett
Stewkley Runners
| MV40 | Stewkley Runners | 11.52 km/h | 5:12 min/km | |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Stewkley Runners | |
|
163 | 154 | 1:49:56 | 1:49:12 | Oscar Clarke | MSEN | | 11.51 km/h | 5:12 min/km | |
|
|
164 | 35 | 1:49:59 | 1:48:14 | Christopher Barnes
Olney Runners Ac
| MV40 | Olney Runners Ac | 11.51 km/h | 5:12 min/km | 01:52:11 (15th) |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Olney Runners Ac | 01:52:11 (15th) |
|
165 | 301 | 1:50:03 | 1:48:56 | Kevin Gardener | MV50 | | 11.50 km/h | 5:12 min/km | |
|
|
166 | 815 | 1:50:06 | 1:49:27 | Rod Stiles | MV50 | | 11.50 km/h | 5:13 min/km | |
|
|
167 | 792 | 1:50:17 | 1:49:03 | Kevin Snowden | MSEN | | 11.48 km/h | 5:13 min/km | |
|
|
168 | 261 | 1:50:22 | 1:49:45 | Giles Fairhead | MSEN | | 11.47 km/h | 5:13 min/km | |
|
|
169 | 525 | 1:50:25 | 1:48:40 | Kevin Lockwood | MSEN | | 11.46 km/h | 5:14 min/km | |
|
|
170 | 639 | 1:50:32 | 1:50:07 | Craig Owen | MSEN | | 11.45 km/h | 5:14 min/km | |
|
|
171 | 133 | 1:50:35 | 1:50:18 | Ben Chapman
Running Somewhere Else
| MSEN | Running Somewhere Else | 11.45 km/h | 5:14 min/km | |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Running Somewhere Else | |
|
172 | 740 | 1:50:51 | 1:50:43 | Alison Rose-Quirie
Rugby Tri Club
| FV55 | Rugby Tri Club | 11.42 km/h | 5:15 min/km | |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Rugby Tri Club | |
|
173 | 469 | 1:50:53 | 1:50:29 | Lauren Keeler
Team mk
| FSEN | Team mk | 11.42 km/h | 5:15 min/km | |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Team mk | |
|
174 | 471 | 1:50:58 | 1:50:28 | Andrew Keen
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
| MV40 | Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club | 11.41 km/h | 5:15 min/km | 01:39:12 (6th) |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club | 01:39:12 (6th) |
|
175 | 181 | 1:50:58 | 1:50:13 | John Corcoran | MSEN | | 11.41 km/h | 5:15 min/km | |
|
|
176 | 338 | 1:51:13 | 1:51:02 | Deon Gouws | MV50 | | 11.38 km/h | 5:16 min/km | |
|
|
177 | 532 | 1:51:15 | 1:50:37 | Kevin Ludford | MV40 | | 11.38 km/h | 5:16 min/km | |
|
|
178 | 637 | 1:51:17 | 1:50:51 | Francesca Olivadoti | FSEN | | 11.37 km/h | 5:16 min/km | |
|
|
179 | 337 | 1:51:19 | 1:50:04 | Dominic Goumal | MSEN | | 11.37 km/h | 5:16 min/km | |
|
|
180 | 556 | 1:51:20 | 1:51:05 | Andrew Mason | MSEN | | 11.37 km/h | 5:16 min/km | |
|
|
181 | 788 | 1:51:27 | 1:50:30 | Alan Smith | MSEN | | 11.36 km/h | 5:16 min/km | |
|
|
182 | 835 | 1:51:30 | 1:50:35 | James Terry
Wellingborough & District AC
| MV40 | Wellingborough & District AC | 11.35 km/h | 5:17 min/km | 01:50:31 (11th) |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Wellingborough & District AC | 01:50:31 (11th) |
|
183 | 924 | 1:51:37 | 1:51:11 | Michael Winders | MV40 | | 11.34 km/h | 5:17 min/km | |
|
|
184 | 666 | 1:51:43 | 1:51:19 | Andrew Phillips | MSEN | | 11.33 km/h | 5:17 min/km | |
|
|
185 | 831 | 1:51:46 | 1:51:09 | Chris Tautz | MSEN | | 11.33 km/h | 5:17 min/km | |
|
|
186 | 460 | 1:51:46 | 1:51:10 | Paul Jones
Cambridge And Coleridge Athletic Club
| MV50 | Cambridge And Coleridge Athleti. | 11.33 km/h | 5:17 min/km | |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Cambridge And Coleridge Athleti. | |
|
187 | 940 | 1:51:55 | 1:51:35 | Steve Wright
Redway Runners
| MV40 | Redway Runners | 11.31 km/h | 5:18 min/km | 01:50:34 (12th) |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Redway Runners | 01:50:34 (12th) |
|
188 | 315 | 1:51:55 | 1:51:45 | Tim Giffen
Redway Runners
| MSEN | Redway Runners | 11.31 km/h | 5:18 min/km | 01:50:34 (12th) |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Redway Runners | 01:50:34 (12th) |
|
189 | 43 | 1:51:56 | 1:51:38 | Mick Bates
Redway Runners
| MV40 | Redway Runners | 11.31 km/h | 5:18 min/km | 01:50:34 (12th) |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Redway Runners | 01:50:34 (12th) |
|
190 | 54 | 1:51:56 | 1:51:46 | Gary Bell
Redway Runners
| MV40 | Redway Runners | 11.31 km/h | 5:18 min/km | 01:53:31 (17th) |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Redway Runners | 01:53:31 (17th) |
|
191 | 775 | 1:52:00 | 1:51:23 | David Short | MV40 | | 11.30 km/h | 5:18 min/km | |
|
|
192 | 232 | 1:52:13 | 1:51:34 | Paul Doyle | MV40 | | 11.28 km/h | 5:19 min/km | |
|
|
193 | 811 | 1:52:17 | 1:51:23 | Adrian Stevens | MSEN | | 11.27 km/h | 5:19 min/km | |
|
|
194 | 868 | 1:52:18 | 1:52:03 | Paul Vickers
Fitmk
| MSEN | Fitmk | 11.27 km/h | 5:19 min/km | |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Fitmk | |
|
195 | 247 | 1:52:19 | 1:51:38 | Paul Emerton | MV40 | | 11.27 km/h | 5:19 min/km | |
|
|
196 | 424 | 1:52:22 | 1:50:40 | Jon Horton
Bearbrook Running Club
| MV40 | Bearbrook Running Club | 11.26 km/h | 5:19 min/km | 02:00:44 (21st) |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Bearbrook Running Club | 02:00:44 (21st) |
|
197 | 17 | 1:52:24 | 1:51:19 | Ian Anderson | MV40 | | 11.26 km/h | 5:19 min/km | |
|
|
198 | 837 | 1:52:24 | 1:51:20 | Ben Thomas | MV40 | | 11.26 km/h | 5:19 min/km | |
|
|
199 | 591 | 1:52:27 | 1:50:56 | Tim Mitchell
Luton Ac
| MV40 | Luton Ac | 11.26 km/h | 5:19 min/km | |
|
Club | Team time (Pos) |
Luton Ac | |
|
200 | 670 | 1:52:29 | 1:51:08 | Katie Piper | FV35 | | 11.25 km/h | 5:19 min/km | |
|
|