Bibno. | Participant | Category | Club | Distance |
131 | Aaron Latimer
n/a
| (M) Veteran | n/a | Sprint |
|
|
35 | Adam Brinsdon
N/A
| (M) Senior | N/A | Sprint |
|
|
49 | Adam Cooper | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
435 | Alan Springhall
Durham Tri
| (M) Super Veteran | Durham Tri | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Durham Tri | Standard |
|
442 | Alan Turnbull
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB
| (M) Veteran | NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Standard |
|
300 | Alasdair Wood | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
241 | Alex Cunningham | (M) U20 | | Sprint |
|
|
80 | Alice Earle
University Of Bristol Triathlon
| (F) Senior | University Of Bristol Triathlon | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
University Of Bristol Triathlon | Sprint |
|
178 | Alison Pepper | (F) Super Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
427 | Alistair Sargeant | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
144 | Amanda Madine
Castle Tri
| (F) Senior | Castle Tri | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Castle Tri | Sprint |
|
27 | Amy Bilton | (F) Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
206 | Amy Spence
N/A
| (F) Senior | N/A | Sprint |
|
|
302 | Andrew Alderson
Blaydon Harriers & AC
| (M) Senior | Blaydon Harriers & AC | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Blaydon Harriers & AC | Standard |
|
311 | Andrew Barnes
Ne31 Tri Club
| (M) Senior | Ne31 Tri Club | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Ne31 Tri Club | Standard |
|
43 | Andrew Clarke | (M) Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
78 | Andrew Dugdale
n/a
| (M) Senior | n/a | Sprint |
|
|
360 | Andrew Hepburn
Edinburgh #3
| (M) U20 | Edinburgh #3 | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Edinburgh #3 | Standard |
|
368 | Andrew James | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
122 | Andrew Johnson | (M) Super Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
418 | Andrew Riley
TYNEMOUTH SURF CLUB
| (M) Senior | TYNEMOUTH SURF CLUB | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
TYNEMOUTH SURF CLUB | Standard |
|
202 | Andrew Smith | (M) Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
456 | Andrew Wilde
Alnwick & District Triathlon Club
| (M) Senior | Alnwick & District Triathlon Cl. | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Alnwick & District Triathlon Cl. | Standard |
|
321 | Andy Brown
SOUTH SHIELDS
| (M) Senior | SOUTH SHIELDS | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
SOUTH SHIELDS | Standard |
|
114 | Andy Ho | (M) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
83 | Angela Ellins
CASTLE TRI
| (F) Super Veteran | CASTLE TRI | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
CASTLE TRI | Sprint |
|
85 | Angela Escott
Tynedale Harriers
| (F) Veteran | Tynedale Harriers | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Tynedale Harriers | Sprint |
|
146 | Angela Mason
Tyne Triathlon Club
| (F) Super Veteran | Tyne Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Tyne Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
158 | Angela Moon
NE31 TRI CLUB
| (F) Veteran | NE31 TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
NE31 TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
74 | Angie Doughty | (F) Super Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
384 | Anthony Macdonald | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
214 | Anthony Thornton
Vo2 Maximum Racing Team
| (M) Veteran | Vo2 Maximum Racing Team | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Vo2 Maximum Racing Team | Sprint |
|
446 | Anu Vaittinen
One Life Racing
| (F) Senior | One Life Racing | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
One Life Racing | Standard |
|
423 | Audrey Rowe
Blackhill Bounders
| (F) Veteran | Blackhill Bounders | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Blackhill Bounders | Standard |
|
154 | Barry Messenger
West Lothian Triathlon
| (M) Super Veteran | West Lothian Triathlon | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
West Lothian Triathlon | Sprint |
|
410 | Barry Pascoe
JARROW & HEBBURN AC
| (M) Super Vintage | JARROW & HEBBURN AC | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
JARROW & HEBBURN AC | Standard |
|
329 | Ben Charlton | (M) Senior | | Standard |
|
|
252 | Benjamin Aumon
The AA's
| (M) Senior | The AA's | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
The AA's | Standard |
|
127 | Bernard Kivlehan (One Run Lap)
ONE LIFE RACING
| (M) Super Veteran | ONE LIFE RACING | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
ONE LIFE RACING | Sprint |
|
151 | Bianca Mcelrue
Blackhill Bounders
| (F) Senior | Blackhill Bounders | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Blackhill Bounders | Sprint |
|
458 | Bill Wilson
Saltwell Harriers
| (M) Senior | Saltwell Harriers | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Saltwell Harriers | Standard |
|
115 | Blair Illingworth | (M) Super Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
200 | Brian Singleton
Tri Northumberland
| (M) Super Veteran | Tri Northumberland | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Tri Northumberland | Sprint |
|
223 | Bronwyn Watson | (F) Senior | | Sprint |
|
|
212 | Callum Terry | (M) Veteran | | Sprint |
|
|
365 | Cameron Hunter
Tri Northumberland
| (M) Veteran | Tri Northumberland | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Tri Northumberland | Standard |
|
216 | Cameron Turner
Edinburgh #3
| (M) U20 | Edinburgh #3 | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Edinburgh #3 | Sprint |
|
415 | Carol Chilton
TRI NORTHUMBERLAND
| (F) Senior | TRI NORTHUMBERLAND | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
TRI NORTHUMBERLAND | Standard |
|
254 | Carol Stutchbury
Sun City Ladies
| (F) Super Veteran | Sun City Ladies | Standard |
|
Club | Distance |
Sun City Ladies | Standard |
|
34 | Carolyn Bray
Durham Triathlon Club
| (F) Veteran | Durham Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
Club | Distance |
Durham Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|