Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Speed | Pace |
301 | 323 | 53:11 | 52:43 | Luke Groves
Great Bentley running club
| (M) Senior | Great Bentley running club | 11.28 km/h | 5:19 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Great Bentley running club |
|
302 | 558 | 53:18 | 52:42 | Paul Oakley | (M) Senior | | 11.25 km/h | 5:19 min/km |
|
|
303 | 261 | 53:20 | 52:19 | Robert Emery | (M) Senior | | 11.25 km/h | 5:20 min/km |
|
|
304 | 353 | 53:21 | 52:26 | Helen Haste | (F) Senior | | 11.24 km/h | 5:20 min/km |
|
|
305 | 176 | 53:22 | 52:49 | Sam Cole
Rock Estate
| (M) Veteran50 | Rock Estate | 11.24 km/h | 5:20 min/km |
|
|
306 | 321 | 53:22 | 52:12 | Paul Greenwood | (M) Senior | | 11.24 km/h | 5:20 min/km |
|
|
307 | 624 | 53:26 | 52:26 | Hugh Roberts
Bungay Black Dog Rc
| (M) Veteran60 | Bungay Black Dog Rc | 11.23 km/h | 5:20 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Bungay Black Dog Rc |
|
308 | 325 | 53:28 | 51:53 | Matthew Hague
Strutt and Parker
| (M) Senior | Strutt and Parker | 11.22 km/h | 5:20 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Strutt and Parker |
|
309 | 614 | 53:30 | 52:50 | Peter Rice
Norfolk Gazelles AC
| (M) Veteran40 | Norfolk Gazelles AC | 11.21 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Norfolk Gazelles AC |
|
310 | 156 | 53:34 | 53:09 | Stephen Chessher
Great Run Local Southwold
| (M) Veteran50 | Great Run Local Southwold | 11.20 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Great Run Local Southwold |
|
311 | 607 | 53:35 | 53:21 | Luke Read | (M) Senior | | 11.19 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
|
312 | 786 | 53:36 | 53:21 | Allison Weston | (F) Veteran50 | | 11.19 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
|
313 | 60 | 53:38 | 53:06 | Melanie Bartrum | (F) Veteran40 | | 11.19 km/h | 5:21 min/km |
|
|
314 | 113 | 53:40 | 52:45 | Lee Bryer
Reepham Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Reepham Runners | 11.18 km/h | 5:22 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Reepham Runners |
|
315 | 483 | 53:41 | 53:06 | Joe Marriott | (M) Senior | | 11.18 km/h | 5:22 min/km |
|
|
316 | 569 | 53:46 | 53:08 | Simon Overton | (M) Senior | | 11.16 km/h | 5:22 min/km |
|
|
317 | 416 | 53:47 | 53:32 | David Jay | (M) Veteran40 | | 11.15 km/h | 5:22 min/km |
|
|
318 | 281 | 53:47 | 53:23 | James Fox | (M) Senior | | 11.15 km/h | 5:22 min/km |
|
|
319 | 460 | 53:50 | 52:55 | Alex Lingwood
Accenture
| (M) Senior | Accenture | 11.14 km/h | 5:23 min/km |
|
|
320 | 527 | 53:51 | 53:22 | Jamie Mordecai | (M) Senior | | 11.14 km/h | 5:23 min/km |
|
|
321 | 557 | 53:54 | 52:31 | Alan Oakley
Allianz
| (M) Veteran50 | Allianz | 11.13 km/h | 5:23 min/km |
|
|
322 | 38 | 53:56 | 53:27 | Clare Bailie
STOWMARKET STRIDERS RC
| (F) Veteran40 | STOWMARKET STRIDERS RC | 11.12 km/h | 5:23 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
STOWMARKET STRIDERS RC |
|
323 | 434 | 53:56 | 53:56 | Natalie King | (F) Veteran40 | | 11.12 km/h | 5:23 min/km |
|
|
324 | 41 | 53:56 | 53:45 | Andrew Baker
Adnams
| (M) Senior | Adnams | 11.12 km/h | 5:23 min/km |
|
|
325 | 227 | 54:07 | 53:41 | Pete Dean | (M) Veteran40 | | 11.09 km/h | 5:24 min/km |
|
|
326 | 169 | 54:09 | 53:26 | Alice Clilverd
EAST END ROAD RUNNERS
| (F) Senior | EAST END ROAD RUNNERS | 11.08 km/h | 5:24 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
EAST END ROAD RUNNERS |
|
327 | 439 | 54:13 | 53:47 | Chris Knights
Rock Estate
| (M) Senior | Rock Estate | 11.07 km/h | 5:25 min/km |
|
|
328 | 209 | 54:14 | 53:45 | Sarah Coulter | (F) Veteran40 | | 11.06 km/h | 5:25 min/km |
|
|
329 | 680 | 54:17 | 53:25 | James Smith | (M) Senior | | 11.05 km/h | 5:25 min/km |
|
|
330 | 259 | 54:20 | 53:00 | James Ellis | (M) Senior | | 11.04 km/h | 5:26 min/km |
|
|
331 | 118 | 54:21 | 53:49 | Anna Burbidge
Norwich Road Runners
| (F) Senior | Norwich Road Runners | 11.04 km/h | 5:26 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Norwich Road Runners |
|
332 | 466 | 54:23 | 53:17 | Caroline Long
Private
| (F) Senior | Private | 11.03 km/h | 5:26 min/km |
|
|
333 | 636 | 54:24 | 53:38 | Grace Rothon | (F) Senior | | 11.03 km/h | 5:26 min/km |
|
|
334 | 723 | 54:25 | 53:49 | Stafford Taylor
Run For Your Life
| (M) Veteran40 | Run For Your Life | 11.02 km/h | 5:26 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Run For Your Life |
|
335 | 61 | 54:31 | 54:07 | Glenn Basham
Wymondham Athletic
| (M) Veteran40 | Wymondham Athletic | 11.00 km/h | 5:27 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Wymondham Athletic |
|
336 | 499 | 54:34 | 53:29 | Gillian Mckay
Eton Manor AC
| (F) Veteran50 | Eton Manor AC | 10.99 km/h | 5:27 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Eton Manor AC |
|
337 | 352 | 54:35 | 54:12 | Simon Harvey | (M) Veteran40 | | 10.99 km/h | 5:27 min/km |
|
|
338 | 575 | 54:39 | 53:17 | Kieren Pardoe
Allianz
| (M) Senior | Allianz | 10.98 km/h | 5:27 min/km |
|
|
339 | 631 | 54:40 | 54:13 | Matt Rogers | (M) Senior | | 10.97 km/h | 5:28 min/km |
|
|
340 | 256 | 54:44 | 54:07 | Scott Earrey | (M) Senior | | 10.96 km/h | 5:28 min/km |
|
|
341 | 4 | 54:46 | 54:21 | Louise Adamson
Waveney Valley AC
| (F) Veteran50 | Waveney Valley AC | 10.95 km/h | 5:28 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Waveney Valley AC |
|
342 | 697 | 54:50 | 53:37 | Anna Spendlove | (F) Senior | | 10.94 km/h | 5:29 min/km |
|
|
343 | 343 | 54:50 | 54:10 | Vikki Harper | (F) Veteran40 | | 10.94 km/h | 5:29 min/km |
|
|
344 | 609 | 54:52 | 54:24 | Matt Reason | (M) Senior | | 10.93 km/h | 5:29 min/km |
|
|
345 | 546 | 54:53 | 54:24 | Ashley Murray-Rochard
North Herts Road Runners
| (F) Senior | North Herts Road Runners | 10.93 km/h | 5:29 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
North Herts Road Runners |
|
346 | 235 | 54:56 | 53:46 | Alison Dickens | (F) Senior | | 10.92 km/h | 5:29 min/km |
|
|
347 | 291 | 54:58 | 54:23 | Teresa Gage | (F) Veteran40 | | 10.91 km/h | 5:29 min/km |
|
|
348 | 218 | 55:00 | 54:26 | Laura Davis | (F) Senior | | 10.91 km/h | 5:30 min/km |
|
|
349 | 147 | 55:00 | 54:33 | Paul Causon | (M) Veteran40 | | 10.91 km/h | 5:30 min/km |
|
|
350 | 411 | 55:01 | 54:05 | Rebecca Dean
Diss and District AC
| (F) Senior | Diss and District AC | 10.90 km/h | 5:30 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Diss and District AC |
|