Home
FAQ/Info
Events/Results
Latest Results
Upcoming Events
For organisers
Contact
My Area
Please identify yourself
You must log in to see your options. If you do not have a profile, you can create one now.
Log in
Create profile
My area
Shopping basket
Log in
Leaderboard
Event
Participants
Results
Leaderboard
Event
Participants
Results
Leaderboard
Leaders
Male
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MK5K
MK5K
OVERALL
OVERALL
YOB
V70+
V60
V50
V40
SEN
U20
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Mark Hill (2763)
Rugby & Northampton AC
16:14
5:14 m/mile
11.45 mph
2
David Hudson (2802)
Brj Run And Tri
16:44
+0:30
5:24 m/mile
11.10 mph
3
Mark Waine (3633)
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
17:09
+0:55
5:32 m/mile
10.83 mph
4
Peter Currington (2388)
Rugby & Northampton AC
17:13
+0:59
5:33 m/mile
10.78 mph
5
John Decesare (2429)
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
17:15
+1:01
5:34 m/mile
10.76 mph
6
Tyrone Farrer (2548)
Huntingdonshire AC
17:18
+1:04
5:35 m/mile
10.72 mph
7
Jamie Young (3773)
Redway Runners
17:22
+1:08
5:38 m/mile
10.65 mph
8
Peter Adams (2002)
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
17:25
+1:11
5:38 m/mile
10.65 mph
9
Rodrigo Santos (3398)
St Neots Riverside Runners
17:27
+1:13
5:38 m/mile
10.64 mph
10
Andrew Dodds (2458)
Redway Runners
17:26
+1:12
5:38 m/mile
10.63 mph
Female
AUTO FRONT: (ON)
TOP 10
TOP 10
TOP 40
TOP 100
MK5K
MK5K
OVERALL
OVERALL
YOB
V70+
V60
V50
V40
SEN
U20
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
BACKUP
FINISH
Pos.
Participant
Club
Time
Behind #1
Pace
Speed
1
Rosanna Andrews (2040)
Rugby & Northampton AC
18:17
5:54 m/mile
10.15 mph
2
Sofia Perusko (3241)
Bedford & County AC
18:46
+0:29
6:03 m/mile
9.90 mph
3
Allison Hirst (2771)
19:02
+0:45
6:10 m/mile
9.73 mph
4
Montana Edghill (2509)
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
19:16
+0:59
6:12 m/mile
9.65 mph
5
Hollie Smith (3483)
Charnwood Ac
19:22
+1:05
6:16 m/mile
9.55 mph
6
Nicola Bowerman (2183)
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
19:25
+1:08
6:16 m/mile
9.55 mph
7
Lucy Watts (3669)
Wellingborough & District Ac
19:39
+1:22
6:20 m/mile
9.47 mph
8
Johanna Sharples (3436)
Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
19:49
+1:32
6:24 m/mile
9.36 mph
9
Imogen King (2892)
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
20:05
+1:48
6:29 m/mile
9.25 mph
10
Jennifer Sangster (3397)
Redway Runners
20:04
+1:47
6:30 m/mile
9.22 mph