The Lakesman 2017

Results

Pos.Participant Club Finish time
101Billy Conlin#TeamTwinkle12:16:32
102Colin MccallYorkshire Warriors12:20:04
103Oliver Stokes12:21:02
104Nick Bentley12:21:44
105Damian JonesUlverston Triathlon Club12:23:09
106Oliver Watson12:24:43
107Victoria GibsonMendip Triathlon Club12:24:49
108Simon WrightKeswick Tri Club12:28:14
109Rachel JeffTRI LAKELAND12:29:13
110Andrew Webster12:30:23
111Jennifer HopkinsonTeambeartri12:30:29
112Bruce BerryManx Tri Club12:32:09
113Rob Collier12:33:42
114Benjamin Tipping12:33:48
115Glenn Mcaleavey12:34:45
116Dan Stone12:36:57
117Rhys Tudur12:37:24
118Ian MaddisonRyton triathlon12:37:28
119David Wilson12:37:31
120Lee Kennedy12:37:52
121Jonathan Parry12:38:00
122Scott AndersonPolice Scotland Triathlon Secti.12:38:33
123Tom SouthwardUlverston Triathlon Club12:40:32
124Jennie Roberts12:41:57
125Sean Wright12:44:34
126Ewan WinstonRochdale Triathlon Club12:44:38
127Colin HillRochdale Triathlon Club12:44:38
128Catherine O'shaughnessy12:45:18
129Barry Simpson12:45:46
130Les Kennedy12:46:31
131David RobinsonWakefield Triathlon Club12:46:35
132Ben Ward12:48:06
133Barry Brierley12:48:18
134Matthew Downs12:49:50
135Graeme ReidFusion Triathlon Club12:51:08
136Gary Irving12:51:28
137Robert Udberg12:51:34
138Richard BarberNE31 Tri Club12:52:54
139Jeremy SimeonsTri Anglia12:53:23
140John Clark12:55:38
141Graham SumblerTRI LAKELAND12:57:38
142Ian Jackson13:01:26
143Danielle Jackson13:01:26
144Chris PeachBarracuda Triathlon Club13:03:31
145Glenn Munroe13:03:47
146Stephen Grice13:04:41
147Gregory Kirkbride13:04:51
148Ian Roberts13:05:14
149Stuart RobertsonDumfries And Galloway Triathlon.13:07:10
150Mark SwainsonUlverston Triathlon Club13:07:13


Contact Results Base



If you want to speak to us about timing your event, our friendly and experienced team will be happy to help and offer advice.


  • Results Base Ltd, Unit 3-3A Broughton Grounds Business Park, Broughton Grounds Lane, Newport Pagnell MK16 0HZ
  • timingcrew@resultsbase.net
  • www.resultsbase.net