Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Speed | Pace |
101 | 319 | 4:26:07 | 4:25:47 | Emma Russ
"Farnham Runners, Epsom & Ewell Harriers"
| (F) SEN | "Farnham Runners, Epsom & Ewel. | 5.91 mph | 10:09 min/mile |
|
Club |
"Farnham Runners, Epsom & Ewel. |
|
102 | 344 | 4:26:37 | 4:26:10 | Helen Smith | (F) V50 | | 5.90 mph | 10:10 min/mile |
|
|
103 | 50 | 4:27:10 | 4:27:03 | Paul Burchell
Long Eaton Running Club
| (M) V55 | Long Eaton Running Club | 5.88 mph | 10:11 min/mile |
|
Club |
Long Eaton Running Club |
|
104 | 409 | 4:27:49 | 4:27:49 | Peter Wrankmore | (M) V45 | | 5.87 mph | 10:13 min/mile |
|
|
105 | 121 | 4:28:08 | 4:27:59 | Gareth Easton | (M) V40 | | 5.86 mph | 10:14 min/mile |
|
|
106 | 77 | 4:28:24 | 4:27:58 | Janet Cobby
100 marathon club
| (F) V55 | 100 marathon club | 5.86 mph | 10:14 min/mile |
|
|
107 | 224 | 4:28:25 | 4:27:57 | D Lewis
100 marathon club
| (M) V60 | 100 marathon club | 5.86 mph | 10:14 min/mile |
|
|
108 | 291 | 4:28:33 | 4:28:15 | Michael Posadski | (M) V40 | | 5.85 mph | 10:15 min/mile |
|
|
109 | 122 | 4:28:34 | 4:27:53 | Rupert Eastwood | (M) V50 | | 5.85 mph | 10:15 min/mile |
|
|
110 | 9 | 4:28:51 | 4:28:42 | Dave Attwood | (M) V40 | | 5.85 mph | 10:15 min/mile |
|
|
111 | 299 | 4:29:14 | 4:29:07 | Kenny Quinnell | (M) V45 | | 5.84 mph | 10:16 min/mile |
|
|
112 | 43 | 4:29:18 | 4:29:00 | David Bradley-Jones
Portsmouth Triathletes
| (M) V40 | Portsmouth Triathletes | 5.84 mph | 10:16 min/mile |
|
Club |
Portsmouth Triathletes |
|
113 | 138 | 4:29:27 | 4:29:27 | Sebastian Follis | (M) SEN | | 5.83 mph | 10:17 min/mile |
|
|
114 | 83 | 4:29:36 | 4:29:33 | Ben Cooper
GoodGym Race Team
| (M) SEN | GoodGym Race Team | 5.83 mph | 10:17 min/mile |
|
|
115 | 310 | 4:29:44 | 4:29:05 | Dene Robertson | (M) V50 | | 5.83 mph | 10:17 min/mile |
|
|
116 | 113 | 4:30:00 | 4:29:54 | Dan Dorricott | (M) V40 | | 5.82 mph | 10:18 min/mile |
|
|
117 | 167 | 4:30:31 | 4:30:31 | Rob Hammond | (M) V40 | | 5.81 mph | 10:19 min/mile |
|
|
118 | 188 | 4:30:41 | 4:30:22 | Paul Hollis | (M) V40 | | 5.81 mph | 10:19 min/mile |
|
|
119 | 410 | 4:30:58 | 4:30:40 | Paul Wright | (M) V45 | | 5.80 mph | 10:20 min/mile |
|
|
120 | 69 | 4:31:39 | 4:31:07 | Ming Chung | (M) SEN | | 5.79 mph | 10:22 min/mile |
|
|
121 | 146 | 4:32:03 | 4:31:44 | Angus Fyfe | (M) SEN | | 5.78 mph | 10:23 min/mile |
|
|
122 | 110 | 4:32:57 | 4:32:27 | Chris Dickie | (M) SEN | | 5.76 mph | 10:25 min/mile |
|
|
123 | 424 | 4:33:08 | 4:33:08 | Greg Hilton
Haywards Heath Harries
| (M) SEN | Haywards Heath Harries | 5.76 mph | 10:25 min/mile |
|
Club |
Haywards Heath Harries |
|
124 | 357 | 4:33:23 | 4:32:52 | John Sulway | (M) SEN | | 5.75 mph | 10:26 min/mile |
|
|
125 | 380 | 4:33:25 | 4:33:10 | Thomas Ward | (M) SEN | | 5.75 mph | 10:26 min/mile |
|
|
126 | 26 | 4:33:25 | 4:33:10 | Phillip Benns | (M) V45 | | 5.75 mph | 10:26 min/mile |
|
|
127 | 290 | 4:33:46 | 4:33:27 | Richard Porges | (M) V50 | | 5.74 mph | 10:26 min/mile |
|
|
128 | 212 | 4:34:01 | 4:33:43 | Pete Lamb | (M) SEN | | 5.74 mph | 10:27 min/mile |
|
|
129 | 337 | 4:34:15 | 4:33:35 | Sarah Shaw | (F) SEN | | 5.73 mph | 10:28 min/mile |
|
|
130 | 332 | 4:36:03 | 4:35:25 | Tom Sefton | (M) V45 | | 5.69 mph | 10:32 min/mile |
|
|
131 | 158 | 4:36:36 | 4:36:06 | Guy Gracey
Tunbridge Wells Harriers
| (M) V55 | Tunbridge Wells Harriers | 5.68 mph | 10:33 min/mile |
|
Club |
Tunbridge Wells Harriers |
|
132 | 345 | 4:36:39 | 4:36:22 | Kevin Smith | (M) V45 | | 5.68 mph | 10:33 min/mile |
|
|
133 | 270 | 4:37:37 | 4:37:07 | Neil Pacey
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners
| (M) V45 | Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners | 5.66 mph | 10:35 min/mile |
|
Club |
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners |
|
134 | 348 | 4:37:48 | 4:37:34 | Hayley Sparshott
Gosport Road Runners
| (F) V45 | Gosport Road Runners | 5.66 mph | 10:36 min/mile |
|
Club |
Gosport Road Runners |
|
135 | 264 | 4:37:58 | 4:37:40 | Mark Nye
Mr
| (M) SEN | Mr | 5.66 mph | 10:36 min/mile |
|
|
136 | 201 | 4:38:55 | 4:38:12 | Joe Jones | (M) SEN | | 5.64 mph | 10:38 min/mile |
|
|
137 | 384 | 4:39:31 | 4:39:13 | Nick Weaving
Wells City Harriers
| (M) V50 | Wells City Harriers | 5.62 mph | 10:40 min/mile |
|
|
138 | 209 | 4:39:36 | 4:33:43 | Nigel Lake | (M) SEN | | 5.62 mph | 10:40 min/mile |
|
|
139 | 6 | 4:39:37 | 4:38:56 | Lewis Anderson | (M) SEN | | 5.62 mph | 10:40 min/mile |
|
|
140 | 233 | 4:39:38 | 4:39:17 | Will Luscombe | (M) SEN | | 5.62 mph | 10:40 min/mile |
|
|
141 | 426 | 4:39:55 | 4:39:40 | Emma Brace | (F) SEN | | 5.62 mph | 10:41 min/mile |
|
|
142 | 413 | 4:40:48 | 4:40:12 | Joanna Wierzbowska | (F) SEN | | 5.60 mph | 10:43 min/mile |
|
|
143 | 277 | 4:40:54 | 4:40:54 | Chris Pekin | (M) SEN | | 5.60 mph | 10:43 min/mile |
|
|
144 | 108 | 4:41:26 | 4:41:13 | Laura Dennis
Arunners RC
| (F) SEN | Arunners RC | 5.59 mph | 10:44 min/mile |
|
|
145 | 238 | 4:41:38 | 4:41:09 | Andrew Mair
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners
| (M) SEN | Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners | 5.58 mph | 10:44 min/mile |
|
Club |
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners |
|
146 | 91 | 4:41:45 | 4:41:04 | John Cowlin
Victory AC
| (M) V45 | Victory AC | 5.58 mph | 10:45 min/mile |
|
|
147 | 234 | 4:42:06 | 4:41:41 | Douglas Mac Taggart
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club
| (M) V50 | Mid Sussex Triathlon Club | 5.57 mph | 10:46 min/mile |
|
Club |
Mid Sussex Triathlon Club |
|
148 | 251 | 4:42:08 | 4:41:51 | Patrick Mchugh | (M) SEN | | 5.57 mph | 10:46 min/mile |
|
|
149 | 155 | 4:42:08 | 4:41:51 | Jess Glover | (F) SEN | | 5.57 mph | 10:46 min/mile |
|
|
150 | 388 | 4:42:32 | 4:42:12 | Brian Wells | (M) V50 | | 5.56 mph | 10:47 min/mile |
|
|