Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Speed | Pace |
151 | 199 | 4:42:39 | 4:42:02 | Jon Jolly | (M) SEN | | 5.56 mph | 10:47 min/mile |
|
|
152 | 106 | 4:42:42 | 4:42:08 | Alec De Mello | (M) SEN | | 5.56 mph | 10:47 min/mile |
|
|
153 | 381 | 4:42:51 | 4:42:30 | Stephen Warrington | (M) V40 | | 5.56 mph | 10:47 min/mile |
|
|
154 | 294 | 4:43:21 | 4:43:08 | Mat Price
SMCD
| (M) V40 | SMCD | 5.55 mph | 10:48 min/mile |
|
|
155 | 60 | 4:43:30 | 4:42:57 | Neil Cameron
Portsmouth Triathletes
| (M) V40 | Portsmouth Triathletes | 5.54 mph | 10:49 min/mile |
|
Club |
Portsmouth Triathletes |
|
156 | 194 | 4:43:31 | 4:43:21 | Dominique James | (F) SEN | | 5.54 mph | 10:49 min/mile |
|
|
157 | 205 | 4:43:45 | 4:43:35 | John Kennedy | (M) V60 | | 5.54 mph | 10:49 min/mile |
|
|
158 | 376 | 4:44:04 | 4:43:52 | Beth Van Melsen | (F) SEN | | 5.53 mph | 10:50 min/mile |
|
|
159 | 78 | 4:44:27 | 4:43:55 | Tom Cole | (M) SEN | | 5.53 mph | 10:51 min/mile |
|
|
160 | 97 | 4:45:25 | 4:44:56 | Jimmy Dale
East London Runners
| (M) SEN | East London Runners | 5.51 mph | 10:53 min/mile |
|
|
161 | 394 | 4:45:50 | 4:45:33 | Jim Whitmarsh
100 marathon club
| (M) V55 | 100 marathon club | 5.50 mph | 10:54 min/mile |
|
|
162 | 14 | 4:46:01 | 4:45:34 | Niall Baker | (M) V40 | | 5.50 mph | 10:55 min/mile |
|
|
163 | 64 | 4:46:43 | 4:46:15 | Graeme Chamberlin | (M) V40 | | 5.48 mph | 10:56 min/mile |
|
|
164 | 1 | 4:46:45 | 4:46:34 | Diane Abraham
Itchen Spitfires
| (F) V40 | Itchen Spitfires | 5.48 mph | 10:56 min/mile |
|
|
165 | 366 | 4:47:17 | 4:46:42 | Jessica Thomson
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners
| (F) SEN | Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners | 5.47 mph | 10:57 min/mile |
|
Club |
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners |
|
166 | 338 | 4:47:18 | 4:46:43 | Andrew Shill
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners
| (M) V45 | Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners | 5.47 mph | 10:57 min/mile |
|
Club |
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners |
|
167 | 59 | 4:47:28 | 4:46:47 | Michelle Butler
Victory AC
| (F) V50 | Victory AC | 5.47 mph | 10:58 min/mile |
|
|
168 | 94 | 4:47:52 | 4:47:48 | Daniel Creed | (M) SEN | | 5.46 mph | 10:59 min/mile |
|
|
169 | 408 | 4:48:11 | 4:48:06 | Daniel Worts | (M) V45 | | 5.45 mph | 10:59 min/mile |
|
|
170 | 404 | 4:48:18 | 4:48:07 | Andrew Wingham
Chichester Runners & AC
| (M) V55 | Chichester Runners & AC | 5.45 mph | 11:00 min/mile |
|
Club |
Chichester Runners & AC |
|
171 | 298 | 4:48:23 | 4:47:58 | Ian Puttock
Arunners RC
| (M) V45 | Arunners RC | 5.45 mph | 11:00 min/mile |
|
|
172 | 203 | 4:48:49 | 4:48:47 | Slava Kalinova
Aspinal of London
| (F) SEN | Aspinal of London | 5.44 mph | 11:01 min/mile |
|
|
173 | 58 | 4:48:51 | 4:48:35 | Colin Butler | (M) V50 | | 5.44 mph | 11:01 min/mile |
|
|
174 | 44 | 4:48:55 | 4:48:37 | Gareth Bradley-Jones | (M) V40 | | 5.44 mph | 11:01 min/mile |
|
|
175 | 374 | 4:49:03 | 4:48:45 | Chan Truong | (F) V40 | | 5.44 mph | 11:01 min/mile |
|
|
176 | 10 | 4:49:26 | 4:48:55 | Clive Bacon
Cruisers Running Club
| (M) V55 | Cruisers Running Club | 5.43 mph | 11:02 min/mile |
|
Club |
Cruisers Running Club |
|
177 | 195 | 4:49:29 | 4:49:06 | Laura Jenner | (F) SEN | | 5.43 mph | 11:02 min/mile |
|
|
178 | 405 | 4:51:09 | 4:50:37 | Alex Wood | (M) SEN | | 5.40 mph | 11:06 min/mile |
|
|
179 | 418 | 4:51:50 | 4:51:38 | Matthew Mitchell
100 marathon club
| (M) V50 | 100 marathon club | 5.39 mph | 11:08 min/mile |
|
|
180 | 364 | 4:52:13 | 4:51:58 | Roger Thomasson
Fareham Crusaders RC
| (M) V55 | Fareham Crusaders RC | 5.38 mph | 11:09 min/mile |
|
Club |
Fareham Crusaders RC |
|
181 | 308 | 4:52:22 | 4:52:15 | Tony Rinaldi
Wellingborough & District Ac
| (M) V55 | Wellingborough & District Ac | 5.38 mph | 11:09 min/mile |
|
Club |
Wellingborough & District Ac |
|
182 | 267 | 4:52:24 | 4:51:49 | Sarah Osman | (F) SEN | | 5.38 mph | 11:09 min/mile |
|
|
183 | 156 | 4:52:32 | 4:52:32 | Brummell Gonzalez | (M) SEN | | 5.37 mph | 11:09 min/mile |
|
|
184 | 132 | 4:52:57 | 4:52:24 | Nader Farhead | (M) SEN | | 5.37 mph | 11:10 min/mile |
|
|
185 | 131 | 4:53:17 | 4:52:43 | Jalal Farhead | (M) SEN | | 5.36 mph | 11:11 min/mile |
|
|
186 | 365 | 4:53:28 | 4:52:58 | Samuel Thompson | (M) SEN | | 5.36 mph | 11:12 min/mile |
|
|
187 | 347 | 4:53:32 | 4:53:08 | Nuala Smyth
Arunners RC
| (F) V50 | Arunners RC | 5.36 mph | 11:12 min/mile |
|
|
188 | 144 | 4:53:35 | 4:53:05 | Hattie Franklin | (F) SEN | | 5.35 mph | 11:12 min/mile |
|
|
189 | 225 | 4:53:49 | 4:53:33 | Shane Lewis | (M) V45 | | 5.35 mph | 11:12 min/mile |
|
|
190 | 266 | 4:53:50 | 4:53:28 | Roger Osgood
Havant AC
| (M) V70+ | Havant AC | 5.35 mph | 11:12 min/mile |
|
|
191 | 187 | 4:54:23 | 4:54:00 | Mike Holliday-Williams | (M) V45 | | 5.34 mph | 11:14 min/mile |
|
|
192 | 165 | 4:54:42 | 4:54:38 | John Guddat | (M) V55 | | 5.33 mph | 11:14 min/mile |
|
|
193 | 302 | 4:55:18 | 4:54:45 | Peter Ramsdale
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners
| (M) V60 | Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners | 5.32 mph | 11:16 min/mile |
|
Club |
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners |
|
194 | 417 | 4:55:40 | 4:55:03 | Jason Rae
Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club
| (M) V45 | Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club | 5.32 mph | 11:17 min/mile |
|
Club |
Tuff Fitty Triathlon Club |
|
195 | 8 | 4:56:12 | 4:55:47 | Julie Ashman
Stubbington Green Runners
| (F) V50 | Stubbington Green Runners | 5.31 mph | 11:18 min/mile |
|
Club |
Stubbington Green Runners |
|
196 | 111 | 4:57:18 | 4:57:07 | Hazel Dickson | (F) SEN | | 5.29 mph | 11:20 min/mile |
|
|
197 | 271 | 4:57:23 | 4:56:50 | Mark Packo Pack | (M) V55 | | 5.29 mph | 11:21 min/mile |
|
|
198 | 82 | 4:57:28 | 4:57:09 | Anthony Cooper | (M) V50 | | 5.28 mph | 11:21 min/mile |
|
|
199 | 186 | 4:57:30 | 4:56:56 | Tony Holcombe
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners
| (M) V55 | Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners | 5.28 mph | 11:21 min/mile |
|
Club |
Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners |
|
200 | 150 | 4:57:50 | 4:57:16 | Russ Gardner | (M) V45 | | 5.28 mph | 11:22 min/mile |
|
|