Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Participant | Club | Speed | Pace |
301 | 723 | 43:25 | Richard Stevens
Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1
| Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1 | 12.30 km/h | 4:52 min/km |
|
Club |
Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1 |
|
302 | 1362 | 43:35 | Kevin Taylor
Redway Runners Division 1
| Redway Runners Division 1 | 12.25 km/h | 4:53 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners Division 1 |
|
303 | 2278 | 43:40 | Jonathan Carruthers
Banbury Harriers Division 2
| Banbury Harriers Division 2 | 12.23 km/h | 4:54 min/km |
|
Club |
Banbury Harriers Division 2 |
|
304 | 28 | 43:47 | Dave Findel-Hawkins
Marshall Milton Keynes AC Division 1
| Marshall Milton Keynes AC Divis. | 12.20 km/h | 4:55 min/km |
|
Club |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC Divis. |
|
305 | 399 | 43:52 | Anthony Bunker
St Albans Striders Division 1
| St Albans Striders Division 1 | 12.17 km/h | 4:55 min/km |
|
Club |
St Albans Striders Division 1 |
|
306 | 2306 | 43:56 | Mark Cheadle
Wellingborough & District AC Division 2
| Wellingborough & District AC Di. | 12.15 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
Club |
Wellingborough & District AC Di. |
|
307 | 2030 | 43:58 | Tim Mitchell
Luton AC Division 2
| Luton AC Division 2 | 12.14 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
|
308 | 782 | 44:00 | Phillip Pugh
Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1
| Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1 | 12.14 km/h | 4:56 min/km |
|
Club |
Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1 |
|
309 | 1699 | 44:07 | Jeff Rycroft
Silson AC Division 2
| Silson AC Division 2 | 12.10 km/h | 4:57 min/km |
|
Club |
Silson AC Division 2 |
|
310 | 2087 | 44:14 | Kevin Clark
Watford Harriers Division 2
| Watford Harriers Division 2 | 12.07 km/h | 4:58 min/km |
|
Club |
Watford Harriers Division 2 |
|
311 | 1949 | 44:22 | Tony Carolan
Stevenage & North Herts Division 2
| Stevenage & North Herts Divisio. | 12.04 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club |
Stevenage & North Herts Divisio. |
|
312 | 2282 | 44:23 | Mark Scrivener
Banbury Harriers Division 2
| Banbury Harriers Division 2 | 12.03 km/h | 4:59 min/km |
|
Club |
Banbury Harriers Division 2 |
|
313 | 2172 | 44:30 | Chris Herbert
Buckingham & Stowe Division 2
| Buckingham & Stowe Division 2 | 12.00 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
Club |
Buckingham & Stowe Division 2 |
|
314 | 2355 | 44:33 | Adrian Boylan
Queens Park Harriers Division 2
| Queens Park Harriers Division 2 | 11.98 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
Club |
Queens Park Harriers Division 2 |
|
315 | 1952 | 44:34 | Trevor Mason
Stevenage & North Herts Division 2
| Stevenage & North Herts Divisio. | 11.98 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
Club |
Stevenage & North Herts Divisio. |
|
316 | 2747 | 44:35 | Peter Simpson
Vegan Runners Guest
| Vegan Runners Guest | 11.98 km/h | 5:00 min/km |
|
|
317 | 2887 | 44:42 | Martin Jeffrey
Gade Valley Harriers Division 1
| Gade Valley Harriers Division 1 | 11.95 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
Club |
Gade Valley Harriers Division 1 |
|
318 | 2509 | 44:42 | Kevin Moore
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club Division 2
| Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club. | 11.94 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
Club |
Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club. |
|
319 | 1380 | 44:45 | Andrew Collins
Redway Runners Division 1
| Redway Runners Division 1 | 11.93 km/h | 5:01 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners Division 1 |
|
320 | 69 | 44:49 | Martyn Barnes
Marshall Milton Keynes AC Guest
| Marshall Milton Keynes AC Guest | 11.91 km/h | 5:02 min/km |
|
Club |
Marshall Milton Keynes AC Guest |
|
321 | 788 | 45:04 | Robert Salt
Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1
| Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1 | 11.85 km/h | 5:03 min/km |
|
Club |
Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1 |
|
322 | 1550 | 45:16 | Kevin Byrne
Headington Road Runners Division 1
| Headington Road Runners Divisio. | 11.80 km/h | 5:05 min/km |
|
Club |
Headington Road Runners Divisio. |
|
323 | 2099 | 45:37 | Steve Daniel
Watford Harriers Division 2
| Watford Harriers Division 2 | 11.71 km/h | 5:07 min/km |
|
Club |
Watford Harriers Division 2 |
|
324 | 381 | 45:38 | Michael Jack
St Albans Striders Division 1
| St Albans Striders Division 1 | 11.70 km/h | 5:07 min/km |
|
Club |
St Albans Striders Division 1 |
|
325 | 1889 | 45:38 | Richard Alcock
Tring Running Club Division 2
| Tring Running Club Division 2 | 11.70 km/h | 5:07 min/km |
|
Club |
Tring Running Club Division 2 |
|
326 | 2281 | 45:49 | Neil Frape
Banbury Harriers Division 2
| Banbury Harriers Division 2 | 11.65 km/h | 5:08 min/km |
|
Club |
Banbury Harriers Division 2 |
|
327 | 2942 | 45:54 | Neil Harper
Gade Valley Harriers Division 1
| Gade Valley Harriers Division 1 | 11.63 km/h | 5:09 min/km |
|
Club |
Gade Valley Harriers Division 1 |
|
328 | 904 | 46:07 | Mark Haynes
Leighton Buzzard AC Division 1
| Leighton Buzzard AC Division 1 | 11.58 km/h | 5:10 min/km |
|
Club |
Leighton Buzzard AC Division 1 |
|
329 | 2349 | 46:10 | Alban Millas
Queens Park Harriers Division 2
| Queens Park Harriers Division 2 | 11.56 km/h | 5:11 min/km |
|
Club |
Queens Park Harriers Division 2 |
|
330 | 804 | 46:17 | Keith Wishart
Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1
| Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1 | 11.54 km/h | 5:12 min/km |
|
Club |
Dacorum & Tring AC - Division 1 |
|
331 | 2364 | 46:25 | Berwyn Pritchard-Jones
Thame Runners Division 2
| Thame Runners Division 2 | 11.50 km/h | 5:12 min/km |
|
Club |
Thame Runners Division 2 |
|
332 | 1937 | 46:32 | Steve Feely
Stevenage & North Herts Division 2
| Stevenage & North Herts Divisio. | 11.47 km/h | 5:13 min/km |
|
Club |
Stevenage & North Herts Divisio. |
|
333 | 1894 | 46:37 | Chris Nicholls
Tring Running Club Division 2
| Tring Running Club Division 2 | 11.45 km/h | 5:14 min/km |
|
Club |
Tring Running Club Division 2 |
|
334 | 1716 | 46:44 | David Jarrett
Silson AC Division 2
| Silson AC Division 2 | 11.43 km/h | 5:15 min/km |
|
Club |
Silson AC Division 2 |
|
335 | 2977 | 46:57 | Greg Baker | | 11.37 km/h | 5:16 min/km |
|
|
336 | 1404 | 47:05 | Martin Lawrence
Redway Runners Division 1
| Redway Runners Division 1 | 11.34 km/h | 5:17 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners Division 1 |
|
337 | 2277 | 47:08 | Neil Forbes
Banbury Harriers Division 2
| Banbury Harriers Division 2 | 11.33 km/h | 5:17 min/km |
|
Club |
Banbury Harriers Division 2 |
|
338 | 899 | 47:48 | Nigel Chesterton
Leighton Buzzard AC Division 1
| Leighton Buzzard AC Division 1 | 11.17 km/h | 5:22 min/km |
|
Club |
Leighton Buzzard AC Division 1 |
|
339 | 772 | 48:18 | James Mason
Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1
| Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1 | 11.05 km/h | 5:25 min/km |
|
Club |
Dacorum & Tring AC Division 1 |
|
340 | 2934 | 49:09 | Steve Boothby
Redway Runners Division 1
| Redway Runners Division 1 | 10.86 km/h | 5:31 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners Division 1 |
|
341 | 2594 | 50:32 | David O'Connor
Olney Runners Division 2
| Olney Runners Division 2 | 10.57 km/h | 5:40 min/km |
|
Club |
Olney Runners Division 2 |
|
342 | 1723 | 50:49 | David Morley
Silson AC Division 2
| Silson AC Division 2 | 10.51 km/h | 5:42 min/km |
|
Club |
Silson AC Division 2 |
|
343 | 1379 | 51:29 | Roger Hobbs
Redway Runners Division 1
| Redway Runners Division 1 | 10.37 km/h | 5:47 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners Division 1 |
|
344 | 2753 | 52:25 | Allan Lock
Midland Masters Guest
| Midland Masters Guest | 10.19 km/h | 5:53 min/km |
|
Club |
Midland Masters Guest |
|
345 | 312 | 53:07 | Trevor Brawn
Chiltern Harriers Division 1
| Chiltern Harriers Division 1 | 10.05 km/h | 5:58 min/km |
|
Club |
Chiltern Harriers Division 1 |
|
346 | 2890 | 53:29 | Paul Buxton
Gade Valley Harriers Division 1
| Gade Valley Harriers Division 1 | 9.98 km/h | 6:00 min/km |
|
Club |
Gade Valley Harriers Division 1 |
|
347 | 2399 | 55:05 | Martin Long
Handy Cross RC Division 2
| Handy Cross RC Division 2 | 9.69 km/h | 6:11 min/km |
|
Club |
Handy Cross RC Division 2 |
|
348 | 2029 | 55:25 | Paul Brooks
Luton AC Division 2
| Luton AC Division 2 | 9.63 km/h | 6:13 min/km |
|
|
349 | 2939 | 57:08 | Matthew Cleary
Redway Runners Division 1
| Redway Runners Division 1 | 9.34 km/h | 6:25 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners Division 1 |
|
350 | 1401 | 59:47 | Bob Austin
Redway Runners Division 1
| Redway Runners Division 1 | 8.93 km/h | 6:43 min/km |
|
Club |
Redway Runners Division 1 |
|