Pos. | Chip time | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Speed | Pace |
251 | 1:35:55 | 1:36:11 | Craig Thomas
Dockside Runners
| (M) Senior | Dockside Runners | 8.19 mph | 7:19 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Dockside Runners |
|
252 | 1:35:56 | 1:36:02 | Robert Rennie
Skegness Coasters
| (M) Vet35 | Skegness Coasters | 8.19 mph | 7:19 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Skegness Coasters |
|
253 | 1:35:57 | 1:36:09 | Martin Chapman
Skegness & District Running Club
| (M) Vet35 | Skegness & District Running Clu. | 8.19 mph | 7:19 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Skegness & District Running Clu. |
|
254 | 1:36:02 | 1:36:20 | Joanne Diffey
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
| (F) Vet45 | Lincoln Wellington Athletic Clu. | 8.18 mph | 7:19 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Clu. |
|
255 | 1:36:06 | 1:36:12 | Simon Goodge | (M) Vet45 | | 8.18 mph | 7:20 min/mile |
|
|
256 | 1:36:13 | 1:36:32 | Simon Whittaker | (M) Vet45 | | 8.17 mph | 7:20 min/mile |
|
|
257 | 1:36:21 | 1:36:39 | Simon Clark
Doncaster Triathlon Club
| (M) Vet40 | Doncaster Triathlon Club | 8.16 mph | 7:21 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Doncaster Triathlon Club |
|
258 | 1:36:22 | 1:36:35 | Peter Levermore
TEO Esportes
| (M) Vet35 | TEO Esportes | 8.16 mph | 7:21 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
TEO Esportes |
|
259 | 1:36:23 | 1:36:36 | Richard Robinson | (M) Senior | | 8.15 mph | 7:21 min/mile |
|
|
260 | 1:36:23 | 1:36:39 | Jack Smith | (M) U18 | | 8.15 mph | 7:21 min/mile |
|
|
261 | 1:36:26 | 1:37:09 | Warren Steele
Real Fitness Race Team
| (M) Vet40 | Real Fitness Race Team | 8.15 mph | 7:21 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Real Fitness Race Team |
|
262 | 1:36:30 | 1:36:35 | Alexandra Potter
Wakefield District H & AC
| (F) Vet35 | Wakefield District H & AC | 8.14 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Wakefield District H & AC |
|
263 | 1:36:31 | 1:37:01 | Clive Ward
Scunthorpe & District AC
| (M) Vet35 | Scunthorpe & District AC | 8.14 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Scunthorpe & District AC |
|
264 | 1:36:32 | 1:36:39 | Wojtek Siodelski
Totley AC
| (M) Vet40 | Totley AC | 8.14 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
|
265 | 1:36:33 | 1:37:05 | Steve Clift | (M) Vet45 | | 8.14 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
|
266 | 1:36:34 | 1:36:54 | Phil Lowry
Scunthorpe & District AC
| (M) Vet45 | Scunthorpe & District AC | 8.14 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Scunthorpe & District AC |
|
267 | 1:36:37 | 1:36:57 | Steve Tebb
Clowne Road Runners Club
| (M) Vet45 | Clowne Road Runners Club | 8.13 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Clowne Road Runners Club |
|
268 | 1:36:37 | 1:36:55 | Adam Leighton | (M) Senior | | 8.13 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
|
269 | 1:36:38 | 1:36:50 | Mike Pullon
Pocklington Runners
| (M) Vet60 | Pocklington Runners | 8.13 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Pocklington Runners |
|
270 | 1:36:42 | 1:37:01 | Jonathan Robinson | (M) Vet45 | | 8.13 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
|
271 | 1:36:44 | 1:36:59 | Steve Babb
City of Hull AC
| (M) Vet45 | City of Hull AC | 8.13 mph | 7:23 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
City of Hull AC |
|
272 | 1:36:51 | 1:36:59 | Daniel Horwich | (M) Vet35 | | 8.12 mph | 7:23 min/mile |
|
|
273 | 1:36:57 | 1:37:05 | Hannah Sharpe
Clowne Road Runners Club
| (F) Senior | Clowne Road Runners Club | 8.11 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Clowne Road Runners Club |
|
274 | 1:36:58 | 1:37:13 | Wayne Gower | (M) Vet45 | | 8.11 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
|
275 | 1:36:58 | 1:37:12 | Florence Lambert | (F) Vet50 | | 8.11 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
|
276 | 1:36:58 | 1:37:31 | Emma Tune
Goole Viking Striders
| (F) Senior | Goole Viking Striders | 8.11 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Goole Viking Striders |
|
277 | 1:36:58 | 1:37:13 | Graham Lawrence
Barton & District AC
| (M) Vet40 | Barton & District AC | 8.10 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Barton & District AC |
|
278 | 1:37:01 | 1:37:29 | Nik Forman
Cleethorpes & District AC
| (M) Vet55 | Cleethorpes & District AC | 8.10 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Cleethorpes & District AC |
|
279 | 1:37:02 | 1:37:19 | Robert Hick
Halifax Harriers & AC
| (M) Vet60 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 8.10 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Halifax Harriers & AC |
|
280 | 1:37:02 | 1:37:11 | James Gallacher
Rothwell Harriers & AC
| (M) Vet35 | Rothwell Harriers & AC | 8.10 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Rothwell Harriers & AC |
|
281 | 1:37:07 | 1:37:20 | Luke Colclough | (M) Senior | | 8.09 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
|
282 | 1:37:08 | 1:37:27 | Wayne Murtagh
City of Hull AC
| (M) Vet40 | City of Hull AC | 8.09 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
City of Hull AC |
|
283 | 1:37:10 | 1:37:39 | Phil Hills
Scunthorpe & District AC
| (M) Vet40 | Scunthorpe & District AC | 8.09 mph | 7:25 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Scunthorpe & District AC |
|
284 | 1:37:11 | 1:37:42 | Kenny Rutt | (M) Vet45 | | 8.09 mph | 7:25 min/mile |
|
|
285 | 1:37:15 | 1:37:43 | Robert Jones
Trent Park
| (M) Vet60 | Trent Park | 8.08 mph | 7:25 min/mile |
|
|
286 | 1:37:18 | 1:37:31 | Barry Case | (M) Vet50 | | 8.08 mph | 7:25 min/mile |
|
|
287 | 1:37:18 | 1:37:38 | Daniel Wrapson
London Heathside
| (M) Senior | London Heathside | 8.08 mph | 7:25 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
London Heathside |
|
288 | 1:37:20 | 1:37:35 | Matthew Robinson | (M) Senior | | 8.08 mph | 7:25 min/mile |
|
|
289 | 1:37:26 | 1:37:42 | Christopher Burkitt
Wolds Veteran RC
| (M) Vet35 | Wolds Veteran RC | 8.07 mph | 7:26 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Wolds Veteran RC |
|
290 | 1:37:27 | 1:37:31 | Tim Baker | (M) Vet45 | | 8.07 mph | 7:26 min/mile |
|
|
291 | 1:37:29 | 1:37:59 | Ian White
Caistor Running Club
| (M) Vet45 | Caistor Running Club | 8.06 mph | 7:26 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Caistor Running Club |
|
292 | 1:37:31 | 1:37:46 | Roger Watson
Steel City Striders RC
| (M) Vet45 | Steel City Striders RC | 8.06 mph | 7:26 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Steel City Striders RC |
|
293 | 1:37:32 | 1:37:39 | Helen Stout
Erewash Valley RC
| (F) Vet45 | Erewash Valley RC | 8.06 mph | 7:26 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Erewash Valley RC |
|
294 | 1:37:34 | 1:37:52 | Brian Hostad
Wolds Veteran RC
| (M) Vet50 | Wolds Veteran RC | 8.05 mph | 7:26 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Wolds Veteran RC |
|
295 | 1:37:35 | 1:37:42 | Thomas Corlett
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
| (M) Senior | Lincoln Wellington Athletic Clu. | 8.05 mph | 7:27 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Lincoln Wellington Athletic Clu. |
|
296 | 1:37:43 | 1:38:09 | Stuart Eskrett
Beverley AC
| (M) Vet55 | Beverley AC | 8.04 mph | 7:27 min/mile |
|
|
297 | 1:37:44 | 1:38:10 | Richard Watts
Sheffield RC
| (M) Vet45 | Sheffield RC | 8.04 mph | 7:27 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Sheffield RC |
|
298 | 1:37:46 | 1:38:02 | Marc Rocheteau
Halifax Harriers & AC
| (M) Vet55 | Halifax Harriers & AC | 8.04 mph | 7:27 min/mile |
|
Club/Company |
Halifax Harriers & AC |
|
299 | 1:37:48 | 1:38:06 | David Edwards | (M) Senior | | 8.04 mph | 7:27 min/mile |
|
|
300 | 1:37:50 | 1:38:21 | Jonathan Dodds | (M) Vet40 | | 8.03 mph | 7:28 min/mile |
|
|