Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Speed | Pace |
301 | 1686 | 1:29:34 | 1:29:19 | Chris Trotter | (M) V45 | | 8.77 mph | 6:50 min/mile |
|
|
302 | 1618 | 1:29:34 | 1:29:29 | Louise Talman
Darlington H and AC
| (F) V35 | Darlington H and AC | 8.77 mph | 6:50 min/mile |
|
|
303 | 1720 | 1:29:37 | 1:29:25 | Danny Wade
Low Fell RC
| (M) V40 | Low Fell RC | 8.77 mph | 6:50 min/mile |
|
|
304 | 857 | 1:29:39 | 1:29:18 | Gareth Holme
BAILDON RUNNERS
| (M) V35 | BAILDON RUNNERS | 8.77 mph | 6:50 min/mile |
|
|
305 | 603 | 1:29:40 | 1:29:32 | Nev Ford
Darlington H and AC
| (M) V50 | Darlington H and AC | 8.76 mph | 6:50 min/mile |
|
|
306 | 441 | 1:29:46 | 1:29:38 | Kenneth Day
CHILTERN HARRIERS AC
| (M) V35 | CHILTERN HARRIERS AC | 8.76 mph | 6:51 min/mile |
|
Club |
CHILTERN HARRIERS AC |
|
307 | 1877 | 1:29:46 | 1:29:25 | Mark Young | (M) V45 | | 8.76 mph | 6:51 min/mile |
|
|
308 | 1093 | 1:29:47 | 1:29:43 | Philip Markham
Scarborough Athletic Club
| (M) V45 | Scarborough Athletic Club | 8.75 mph | 6:51 min/mile |
|
Club |
Scarborough Athletic Club |
|
309 | 47 | 1:29:48 | 1:29:34 | Peter Armstrong
Darlington H and AC
| (M) Open Senior | Darlington H and AC | 8.75 mph | 6:51 min/mile |
|
|
310 | 673 | 1:29:53 | 1:29:37 | Joel Giddings
VALLEY STRIDERS
| (M) V45 | VALLEY STRIDERS | 8.74 mph | 6:51 min/mile |
|
|
311 | 1198 | 1:29:57 | 1:29:41 | Graham Molyneux
HARROGATE HARRIERS & AC
| (M) V55 | HARROGATE HARRIERS & AC | 8.74 mph | 6:52 min/mile |
|
Club |
HARROGATE HARRIERS & AC |
|
312 | 1283 | 1:29:59 | 1:29:43 | Tom Paget
LEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB
| (M) V35 | LEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB | 8.73 mph | 6:52 min/mile |
|
Club |
LEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB |
|
313 | 1602 | 1:30:07 | 1:29:56 | Paul Stutt
Heaton Harriers & AC
| (M) V45 | Heaton Harriers & AC | 8.72 mph | 6:52 min/mile |
|
Club |
Heaton Harriers & AC |
|
314 | 589 | 1:30:08 | 1:29:55 | Iain Fletcher
SCARBOROUGH AC
| (M) V35 | SCARBOROUGH AC | 8.72 mph | 6:52 min/mile |
|
|
315 | 227 | 1:30:09 | 1:29:58 | Roland Brown
Ponteland Runners
| (M) V45 | Ponteland Runners | 8.72 mph | 6:52 min/mile |
|
|
316 | 232 | 1:30:11 | 1:29:52 | Stuart Buchanan | (M) Open Senior | | 8.72 mph | 6:53 min/mile |
|
|
317 | 1425 | 1:30:12 | 1:29:43 | Richard Robinson
Scunthorpe & District AC
| (M) V45 | Scunthorpe & District AC | 8.71 mph | 6:53 min/mile |
|
Club |
Scunthorpe & District AC |
|
318 | 1467 | 1:30:14 | 1:29:45 | Yacine Sahel
Bramley Breezers
| (M) V40 | Bramley Breezers | 8.71 mph | 6:53 min/mile |
|
|
319 | 1307 | 1:30:18 | 1:29:55 | Lee Pattison
BLAYDON HARRIERS & AC
| (M) V40 | BLAYDON HARRIERS & AC | 8.70 mph | 6:53 min/mile |
|
Club |
BLAYDON HARRIERS & AC |
|
320 | 442 | 1:30:21 | 1:29:54 | Tom Day
STOCKTON STRIDERS
| (M) V35 | STOCKTON STRIDERS | 8.70 mph | 6:53 min/mile |
|
|
321 | 916 | 1:30:23 | 1:30:11 | Ian Jenkins
Saltaire Striders
| (M) V45 | Saltaire Striders | 8.69 mph | 6:54 min/mile |
|
|
322 | 1793 | 1:30:32 | 1:30:20 | Rory Whaling
Elvet Striders
| (M) V45 | Elvet Striders | 8.68 mph | 6:54 min/mile |
|
|
323 | 1096 | 1:30:32 | 1:30:18 | Sophie Marr
Tyne Bridge Harriers
| (F) Open Senior | Tyne Bridge Harriers | 8.68 mph | 6:54 min/mile |
|
Club |
Tyne Bridge Harriers |
|
324 | 868 | 1:30:33 | 1:30:13 | Kris Hopkins
EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC
| (M) Open Senior | EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC | 8.68 mph | 6:54 min/mile |
|
Club |
EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC |
|
325 | 469 | 1:30:35 | 1:30:14 | Dawn Richardson
Quakers Running Club
| (F) V45 | Quakers Running Club | 8.68 mph | 6:54 min/mile |
|
Club |
Quakers Running Club |
|
326 | 609 | 1:30:40 | 1:30:27 | Adam Hamilton
Wallsend Harriers & AC
| (M) Open Senior | Wallsend Harriers & AC | 8.67 mph | 6:55 min/mile |
|
Club |
Wallsend Harriers & AC |
|
327 | 775 | 1:30:44 | 1:29:53 | Adam Harrison | (M) Open Senior | | 8.66 mph | 6:55 min/mile |
|
|
328 | 463 | 1:30:49 | 1:30:33 | Sophie Dickson
SCARBOROUGH AC
| (F) Open Senior | SCARBOROUGH AC | 8.65 mph | 6:55 min/mile |
|
|
329 | 1167 | 1:30:49 | 1:30:26 | Jonathan Melling
Pocklington Runners
| (M) V35 | Pocklington Runners | 8.65 mph | 6:55 min/mile |
|
|
330 | 1430 | 1:30:52 | 1:30:39 | Sarah Robson
WALLSEND HARRIERS & AC
| (F) Open Senior | WALLSEND HARRIERS & AC | 8.65 mph | 6:56 min/mile |
|
Club |
WALLSEND HARRIERS & AC |
|
331 | 1050 | 1:31:07 | 1:30:51 | Joseph Lofthouse
Ripon Runners
| (M) Open Senior | Ripon Runners | 8.63 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
|
332 | 812 | 1:31:08 | 1:30:49 | Michael Hemsworth
Wakefield Triathlon Club
| (M) Open Senior | Wakefield Triathlon Club | 8.62 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
Club |
Wakefield Triathlon Club |
|
333 | 397 | 1:31:13 | 1:29:55 | Paul Dagg
Gainsborough & Morton Striders
| (M) V40 | Gainsborough & Morton Striders | 8.62 mph | 6:57 min/mile |
|
Club |
Gainsborough & Morton Striders |
|
334 | 1011 | 1:31:18 | 1:30:51 | Andrew Laverick
Stockton Striders AC
| (M) V45 | Stockton Striders AC | 8.61 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
Club |
Stockton Striders AC |
|
335 | 1331 | 1:31:20 | 1:30:48 | Ben Taylorson
Redcar RC
| (M) V35 | Redcar RC | 8.61 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
|
336 | 659 | 1:31:20 | 1:31:03 | Chris George
Heaton Harriers & AC
| (M) V40 | Heaton Harriers & AC | 8.60 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
Club |
Heaton Harriers & AC |
|
337 | 748 | 1:31:26 | 1:31:11 | Russell Hampshire | (M) V35 | | 8.59 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
|
338 | 1755 | 1:31:28 | 1:31:16 | Neil Ward
Ponteland Runners
| (M) V45 | Ponteland Runners | 8.59 mph | 6:58 min/mile |
|
|
339 | 495 | 1:31:32 | 1:31:17 | Chris Drew | (M) V35 | | 8.59 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
|
340 | 1832 | 1:31:33 | 1:31:18 | Ryan Williams | (M) Open Senior | | 8.58 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
|
341 | 371 | 1:31:35 | 1:31:11 | Giles Councell | (M) V45 | | 8.58 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
|
342 | 427 | 1:31:39 | 1:31:31 | Robert Davies
Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
| (M) V50 | Penistone Footpath Runners & At. | 8.58 mph | 6:59 min/mile |
|
Club |
Penistone Footpath Runners & At. |
|
343 | 1852 | 1:31:42 | 1:31:19 | Katie Wise
Pocklington Runners
| (F) V35 | Pocklington Runners | 8.57 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
|
344 | 1235 | 1:31:44 | 1:31:12 | Matt Nelson | (M) Open Senior | | 8.57 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
|
345 | 591 | 1:31:51 | 1:31:31 | Ben Willcox
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (M) V40 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 8.56 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
Club |
North Shields Polytechnic Club |
|
346 | 449 | 1:31:54 | 1:31:41 | Richard Dearing
EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC
| (M) V35 | EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC | 8.55 mph | 7:00 min/mile |
|
Club |
EAST HULL HARRIERS & AC |
|
347 | 1076 | 1:32:02 | 1:31:31 | Alan Mackay
Darlington Triathlon Club
| (M) V45 | Darlington Triathlon Club | 8.54 mph | 7:01 min/mile |
|
Club |
Darlington Triathlon Club |
|
348 | 1844 | 1:32:03 | 1:31:46 | Sam Wilson | (M) Open Senior | | 8.54 mph | 7:01 min/mile |
|
|
349 | 350 | 1:32:04 | 1:31:44 | Paul Cook
Darlington H and AC
| (M) V40 | Darlington H and AC | 8.54 mph | 7:01 min/mile |
|
|
350 | 67 | 1:32:05 | 1:31:42 | Steve Attley
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS
| (M) V45 | TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS | 8.53 mph | 7:01 min/mile |
|
Club |
TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS |
|