Bibno. | Participant | Category | Club/Company | City | Distance |
| Adam Coulson
SUN CITY TRI CLUB
| (M) 30-34 | SUN CITY TRI CLUB | Sunderland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
SUN CITY TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
| Alex Wilkins | (M) 25-29 | | Newcastle Upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
| Alice Box | (F) 45-49 | | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
| Alison Dicken
N/A
| (F) 45-49 | N/A | Stanley | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
N/A | Sprint |
|
| Alison Foster
SUNDERLAND STROLLERS
| (F) 45-49 | SUNDERLAND STROLLERS | Sunderland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
SUNDERLAND STROLLERS | Sprint |
|
| Alistair Robson
PONTELAND RUNNERS
| (M) 35-39 | PONTELAND RUNNERS | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
PONTELAND RUNNERS | Sprint |
|
| Allison Gerrard
B2B
| (F) 50-54 | B2B | Newcastle | Sprint Relay |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
B2B | Sprint Relay |
|
| Andrea Banner
Incredibles 4
| (F) 45-49 | Incredibles 4 | NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE | Sprint Relay |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Incredibles 4 | Sprint Relay |
|
| Andy Jones
Ryton Tri Club
| (M) 45-49 | Ryton Tri Club | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ryton Tri Club | Sprint |
|
| Angela Ellins
CASTLE TRI CLUB
| (F) 55-59 | CASTLE TRI CLUB | Tyne and Wear | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
CASTLE TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
| Ann Birchall
Ashington Hirst Running Club
| (F) 55-59 | Ashington Hirst Running Club | NEWBIGGIN-BY-THE-SEA | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ashington Hirst Running Club | Sprint |
|
| Ann-Marie Shield
Ponteland runners
| (F) 30-34 | Ponteland runners | Newcastle Upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ponteland runners | Sprint |
|
| Anna Fletcher 2
Ponteland Tri
| (F) 45-49 | Ponteland Tri | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ponteland Tri | Sprint |
|
| Anneke Hackenbroich
One Life Racing
| (F) 35-39 | One Life Racing | Haltwhistle | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
One Life Racing | Sprint |
|
| Anthony Darlington
N/A
| (M) 40-44 | N/A | Blyth | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
N/A | Sprint |
|
| Arran Stephenson
Ponteland Runners
| (M) 40-44 | Ponteland Runners | Newcastle-upon-Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ponteland Runners | Sprint |
|
| Ben Mitchell
Ryton Tri
| (M) 40-44 | Ryton Tri | Stocksfield | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ryton Tri | Sprint |
|
| Bev Flattery
Incredibles 3
| (F) 50-54 | Incredibles 3 | NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE | Sprint Relay |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Incredibles 3 | Sprint Relay |
|
| Brenda Dixon
Tweed Triathlon Club
| (F) 50-54 | Tweed Triathlon Club | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Tweed Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
| Carol Marshall
Tynedale Harriers
| (F) 55-59 | Tynedale Harriers | Hexham | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Tynedale Harriers | Sprint |
|
| Carol Stutchbury
Sun City Triathlon
| (F) 55-59 | Sun City Triathlon | East Boldon | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Sun City Triathlon | Sprint |
|
| Caroline Lienard
Incredibles 4
| (F) 45-49 | Incredibles 4 | NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE | Sprint Relay |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Incredibles 4 | Sprint Relay |
|
| Carolyn Darlington
These Girls Can Run
| (F) 40-44 | These Girls Can Run | Blyth | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
These Girls Can Run | Sprint |
|
| Chris Day
Sunderland Strollers
| (M) 35-39 | Sunderland Strollers | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Sunderland Strollers | Sprint |
|
| Chris Redfern
Suncity Tri Club
| (M) 55-59 | Suncity Tri Club | Houghton Le spring | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Suncity Tri Club | Sprint |
|
| Chris Wright
COALFIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB
| (M) 45-49 | COALFIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB | SUNDERLAND | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
COALFIELDS TRIATHLON CLUB | Sprint |
|
| Christopher Mason
Elswick Harriers
| (M) Junior 17-18 | Elswick Harriers | Newcastle-upon-Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Elswick Harriers | Sprint |
|
| Christopher Nicholas
Sun City Tri Club
| (M) 40-44 | Sun City Tri Club | SUnderland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Sun City Tri Club | Sprint |
|
| Claire Mcconnell
Blaydon Harriers & AC
| (F) 25-29 | Blaydon Harriers & AC | Newcastle | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Blaydon Harriers & AC | Sprint |
|
| Daniel Buffham
BLAYDON HARRIER & AC/PONTELAND TRI
| (M) Junior 17-18 | BLAYDON HARRIER & AC/PONTELAND . | Newcastle upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
BLAYDON HARRIER & AC/PONTELAND . | Sprint |
|
| Daniel Urwin-McCowie | (M) 20-24 | | MEDBURN | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
| Daren Harman
N/A
| (M) 50-54 | N/A | Whitley Bay | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
N/A | Sprint |
|
| David Bassam
N/A
| (M) 60-64 | N/A | NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
N/A | Sprint |
|
| David Hutton | (M) 50-54 | | newcastle | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
| David Jones | (M) 40-44 | | Sunderland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
| David Liddle
N/A
| (M) 55-59 | N/A | Durham | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
N/A | Sprint |
|
| David Purvis
SUN CITY TRI
| (M) 40-44 | SUN CITY TRI | Sunderland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
SUN CITY TRI | Sprint |
|
| David Rowe
Tyne Bridge Harriers
| (M) 45-49 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | WALLSEND | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Tyne Bridge Harriers | Sprint |
|
| David Williams
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB
| (M) 45-49 | NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | WHITLEY BAY | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Sprint |
|
| Dawn Johnson
SUN CITY TRI CLUB
| (F) 50-54 | SUN CITY TRI CLUB | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
SUN CITY TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
| Dean Jukes
NE31 Tri Club
| (M) 35-39 | NE31 Tri Club | Hebburn | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
NE31 Tri Club | Sprint |
|
| Den Dale
Darlington Harriers & Ac
| (M) 50-54 | Darlington Harriers & Ac | Darlington | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Darlington Harriers & Ac | Sprint |
|
| Dennis Patterson | (M) 55-59 | | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
| Emily Sharratt | (F) 35-39 | | WHITLEY BAY | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
| Emma Turnbull
Incredibles 2
| (F) 45-49 | Incredibles 2 | newcastle | Sprint Relay |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Incredibles 2 | Sprint Relay |
|
| Erin Fairlamb
North Shields Poly
| (F) 25-29 | North Shields Poly | North Shields | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
North Shields Poly | Sprint |
|
| Esme Stephenson
Ponteland Runners, (x) Hyde Park Harriers, (x) Leeds & Bradford
| (F) 45-49 | Ponteland Runners, (x) Hyde Par. | Newcastle upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ponteland Runners, (x) Hyde Par. | Sprint |
|
| Fiona Nicholson
Ponteland Runners
| (F) 50-54 | Ponteland Runners | Newcastle upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ponteland Runners | Sprint |
|
| Gavin Spencer
NE31
| (M) 45-49 | NE31 | East Boldon | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
NE31 | Sprint |
|
| Georgie Hind
RDMC
| (F) 60-64 | RDMC | WHITLEY BAY | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
RDMC | Sprint |
|