Bibno. | Distance | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club/Company/Sponsor |
1959 | 81.79 km | 10:33:52 | Peter Farrell | (M) Open | |
|
|
198 | 80.64 km | 10:34:43 | James Whalley
Hyde Village Striders
| (M) Veteran 50 | Hyde Village Striders |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Hyde Village Striders |
|
1874 | 91.26 km | 10:35:34 | Mary Conway
Red Rose Runners
| (F) Veteran 60 | Red Rose Runners |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Red Rose Runners |
|
725 | 81.03 km | 10:35:56 | Kathryn Osborn
Hayle Runners
| (F) Veteran 50 | Hayle Runners |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Hayle Runners |
|
2528 | 90.66 km | 10:36:09 | Fatima Horn
Sunderland Strollers
| (F) Veteran 40 | Sunderland Strollers |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Sunderland Strollers |
|
1447 | 81.93 km | 10:36:31 | Janet Trevaskis | (F) Veteran 50 | |
|
|
1472 | 81.16 km | 10:36:31 | Duncan Olive | (M) Open | |
|
|
1113 | 81.09 km | 10:36:35 | Linda Cromwell
RED Community
| (F) Veteran 60 | RED Community |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
RED Community |
|
2104 | 81.12 km | 10:36:55 | lucy horne | (F) Veteran 40 | |
|
|
1687 | 102.01 km | 10:37:38 | Paul Hart
Dumfries Running Club
| (M) Veteran 50 | Dumfries Running Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Dumfries Running Club |
|
329 | 82.33 km | 10:37:53 | Janice Talbot
BodyFit Cumbria Running Club
| (F) Veteran 50 | BodyFit Cumbria Running Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
BodyFit Cumbria Running Club |
|
1528 | 80.55 km | 10:38:27 | Ian Trencher
Billinge Running Club
| (M) Veteran 40 | Billinge Running Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Billinge Running Club |
|
2059 | 80.49 km | 10:39:11 | Jose Sanchez
DH Runners
| (M) Open | DH Runners |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
DH Runners |
|
2296 | 102.50 km | 10:39:39 | Rhona Cowburn
Red Rose Runners
| (F) Veteran 50 | Red Rose Runners |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Red Rose Runners |
|
1977 | 80.67 km | 10:39:39 | Barnaby Carter
Cirque de Sore legs
| (M) Open | Cirque de Sore legs |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Cirque de Sore legs |
|
941 | 80.14 km | 10:40:30 | Ami Finnamore | (F) Open | |
|
|
69 | 80.94 km | 10:40:39 | Euan Novak
Lonely Goat Running Club
| (M) Veteran 60 | Lonely Goat Running Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Lonely Goat Running Club |
|
2181 | 81.53 km | 10:41:00 | Clare Hill | (F) Veteran 40 | |
|
|
2113 | 80.70 km | 10:41:23 | Donna Alexander | (F) Veteran 40 | |
|
|
1677 | 80.85 km | 10:41:27 | Isobel Graham
SWPT
| (F) Veteran 50 | SWPT |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
SWPT |
|
600 | 83.12 km | 10:42:08 | Daniel Lagorio | (M) Open | |
|
|
102 | 81.56 km | 10:42:08 | Sarah Basey
Delamere Spartans
| (F) Veteran 40 | Delamere Spartans |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Delamere Spartans |
|
1295 | 90.44 km | 10:42:42 | Jemaine Knott | (F) Open | |
|
|
1841 | 80.08 km | 10:42:54 | Alistair Exon | (M) Veteran 50 | |
|
|
2046 | 82.35 km | 10:43:07 | Rebecca Wilson
DH Runners
| (F) Veteran 40 | DH Runners |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
DH Runners |
|
78 | 83.21 km | 10:43:23 | Denise Zachariasz | (F) Veteran 40 | |
|
|
170 | 82.32 km | 10:44:14 | Milly Zippy | (F) Veteran 40 | |
|
|
2372 | 80.53 km | 10:45:28 | Tony Hastie | (M) Veteran 50 | |
|
|
788 | 81.52 km | 10:45:39 | Chelsea Bennett
Run Peterlee
| (F) Open | Run Peterlee |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Run Peterlee |
|
185 | 80.86 km | 10:45:45 | Richard Swift | (M) Veteran 50 | |
|
|
1651 | 82.49 km | 10:45:53 | Gemma Roberts
Invictus Triathlon Club
| (F) Open | Invictus Triathlon Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Invictus Triathlon Club |
|
1997 | 80.86 km | 10:46:12 | Cat Stephenson | (F) Open | |
|
|
1531 | 81.93 km | 10:46:24 | Mat Parker | (M) Open | |
|
|
816 | 81.63 km | 10:46:33 | Mark Walsh | (M) Veteran 50 | |
|
|
709 | 82.70 km | 10:46:39 | Emma Davis
Leighton Fun Runners
| (F) Veteran 40 | Leighton Fun Runners |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Leighton Fun Runners |
|
2026 | 82.54 km | 10:47:20 | Claire Berry
Spen AC
| (F) Veteran 40 | Spen AC |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Spen AC |
|
2117 | 87.43 km | 10:47:47 | Deb Smith
RED Community
| (F) Veteran 50 | RED Community |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
RED Community |
|
2148 | 80.22 km | 10:48:02 | Emma Cowie | (F) Veteran 40 | |
|
|
876 | 81.17 km | 10:48:08 | Zoe Macdonald
Bentham Beagles Running Club
| (F) Veteran 40 | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Bentham Beagles Running Club |
|
2039 | 93.68 km | 10:48:13 | Sara Miller | (F) Open | |
|
|
1461 | 80.81 km | 10:48:19 | steph hulford
Eden Valley Tri Club
| (F) Veteran 50 | Eden Valley Tri Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Eden Valley Tri Club |
|
452 | 80.23 km | 10:48:26 | Alison Murray-Brown
Wimpole Runners
| (F) Veteran 50 | Wimpole Runners |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Wimpole Runners |
|
1807 | 84.73 km | 10:49:00 | Bernie Hamilton | (M) Veteran 60 | |
|
|
1780 | 80.50 km | 10:49:03 | Tom Thomson
Warrington Running Club
| (M) Veteran 40 | Warrington Running Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Warrington Running Club |
|
229 | 83.37 km | 10:49:43 | Michelle Griffiths
Red Rose Runners
| (F) Veteran 50 | Red Rose Runners |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Red Rose Runners |
|
2027 | 82.23 km | 10:49:49 | Philip Berry | (M) Veteran 40 | |
|
|
2235 | 80.67 km | 10:51:35 | Sharon Wherry | (F) Veteran 50 | |
|
|
1138 | 95.06 km | 10:52:03 | Jp Whalen
DH Runners
| (M) Open | DH Runners |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
DH Runners |
|
2108 | 80.81 km | 10:52:36 | David Barton
Wigan Harriers Endurance
| (M) Veteran 40 | Wigan Harriers Endurance |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Wigan Harriers Endurance |
|
2273 | 80.52 km | 10:53:18 | Nicola Howie | (F) Veteran 50 | |
|
|