Southwater Sprint Relay Triathlon 2021

Southwater Sprint Relay Triathlon 2021

Team results

  


Position
Club/Company
Category
Sex
Chip time
 
1
Team KermitAllM
2:30:27
1056
Henry Eaton-M
49:37
2056
William Russell-M
50:03
3056
Oliver Crossley-M
50:47
 
2
Endurance GurusAllM
2:39:25
3104
Gareth Parr-M
50:07
1104
Jim Burdett-M
52:19
2104
Jack Benham-M
56:59
 
3
VCGHAllM
2:42:00
3063
Tom Robertson-M
53:15
1063
James Andrews-M
53:54
2063
Karl Chandler-M
54:51
 
4
Tri Surrey UnicornsAllM/F
2:42:59
1095
Luke Worthington-M
50:49
3095
Callum Toole-M
54:21
2095
Jennifer Millet-F
57:49
 
5
ETC Old DogsAllM
2:46:04
1018
Phil Gall-M
51:59
3018
Simon Crook-M
52:08
2018
James Thomas-M
1:01:57
 
6
Team THE 2AllM/F
2:46:30
3076
Nick Casburn-M
54:57
2076
Paul Blackmore-M
55:19
1076
Rachel Nicholl-F
56:14
 
7
Brighton Tri Club 1AllM/F
2:48:29
1042
Mik Onions-F
50:32
2042
Sean Scott-M
54:59
3042
David Huckell-M
1:02:58
 
8
ETC Team 1AllM
2:48:30
3014
Charlie Sinden-M
51:47
1014
Spencer Gall-M
58:02
2014
Jake Sinden-M
58:41
 
9
McFitty’sAllM
2:49:46
3098
Callum Lelliott-M
55:48
1098
Oliver Mcdonald-M
56:07
2098
Andrew Gowland-M
57:51
 
10
Three's a crowd pleaserAllM
2:50:15
2073
Adam Wade-M
56:00
3073
Simon Baldwin-M
56:08
1073
Andy Cowen-M
58:07
 
11
CWTC Team 4AllM
2:50:51
1035
Ian Gay-M
51:51
2035
Damian Crawford-M
57:21
3035
Guy Reed-M
1:01:39
 
12
ETC Team 2AllM
2:51:38
3015
Matt Cantwell-M
55:59
2015
Matt Turner-M
57:45
1015
Dale Lush-M
57:54
 
13
Brighton Tri Club 8AllF
2:51:46
2091
Chantal Marshall-F
54:34
3091
Harriet Cunningham-F
57:10
1091
Kerry McGawley-F
1:00:02
 
14
Brighton Tri Club 5AllF
2:51:50
3045
Gemma Freeman-F
56:14
2045
Sophie Angel-F
56:28
1045
Bethan Male-F
59:08
 
15
CWTC 2AllM
2:53:58
1033
Andy Smithers-M
56:28
3033
Adam McCulloch-M
56:38
2033
Kevin Downey-M
1:00:52
 
16
Buttock FrenzyAllM
2:54:07
1069
Mark Bayliss-M
55:50
2069
Paul Finch-M
57:48
3069
Rob Moore-M
1:00:29
 
17
Chocolate Orange PenguinsAllM
2:54:10
3052
Grant Paling-M
57:07
2052
Richard Bysouth-M
57:20
1052
Tommo Readman-M
59:43
 
18
Team AverageAllM
2:56:08
1106
Scott Bodman-F
55:46
3106
Amy Harris-F
59:00
2106
Josh Garguilo-F
1:01:22
 
19
Alcatraz escapeesAllM
2:57:03
1028
Adam Foy-M
53:38
3028
Barry Crane-M
1:01:25
2028
Matthew Pysden-M
1:02:00
 
20
CWTC Team 1AllM
3:02:01
2032
Neil Bradfield-M
57:47
1032
Kerrin Cruttenden-M
59:53
3032
Tom Maynard-M
1:04:21
 
21
NO IDEA YETAllM
3:03:12
2011
Luke Smith-M
57:47
3011
James Togneri-M
58:49
1011
Daniel Fitzgerald-M
1:06:36
 
22
2 and a half menAllM
3:04:21
1092
Russell Vanhinsbergh-M
59:55
2092
Dave Mahon-M
1:01:03
3092
Julian Ward-M
1:03:23
 
23
Tuff TiityAllM
3:04:32
1024
Peter Littleboy-M
58:21
2024
Alex Webb-M
1:02:31
3024
Simon Thistlethwaite-M
1:03:40
 
24
CWTC Team 5AllM
3:04:44
2036
Pierre Njeim-M
59:59
1036
Ben Newman-M
1:00:40
3036
James Cairns-M
1:04:05
 
25
Two Roses and a ThornAllM/F
3:05:00
1070
Chris Mayhew-M
59:15
3070
Emma Bartolo-F
59:35
2070
Thalia Hessey-F
1:06:10
 
26
TRIpletsAllM
3:05:42
1085
Mark Milsom-M
59:19
3085
Mark O’Brien-M
1:02:45
2085
Nigel May-M
1:03:38
 
27
Brighton Tri Club 6AllM/F
3:06:28
1051
David Bailey-M
55:43
3051
Vince Freeman-M
1:05:22
2051
Svenja Weiss-F
1:05:23
 
28
Easier Said Than RunAllM
3:07:06
1109
Carl Wright-F
58:16
2109
Grant Mansfield-F
1:03:42
3109
Roger Beattie-F
1:05:08
 
29
Brighton Tri Club 2AllM
3:07:49
3043
John Bird-M
58:11
1043
Scott Muir-M
59:35
2043
Kevin Mould-M
1:10:03
 
30
The 'A' TeamAllM
3:08:21
2019
Alastair Hails-M
59:25
1019
Adrian Murphy-M
1:04:06
3019
Robert Rickard-M
1:04:50
 
31
TritonsAllM/F
3:08:40
1058
Aymsley Edwards-F
1:00:58
2058
Ian Hill-M
1:01:06
3058
Fergal Dolan-M
1:06:36
 
32
Tri'ing againAllM
3:08:47
3001
John Menhennet-M
58:59
2001
Chris Glover-M
1:02:34
1001
Brad Lintern-M
1:07:14
 
33
Epsom LadiesAllF
3:10:25
3017
Becky Mcnicholas-F
59:58
1017
Claire Joyce-F
1:02:29
2017
Karen Donald-F
1:07:58
 
34
Lost in TransitionAllF
3:12:28
1053
Claire Davey-F
1:01:37
3053
Cathy Gill-F
1:03:09
2053
Jenny Rhodes-F
1:07:42
 
35
Held Together by TapeAllM
3:12:35
1026
Rob Light-M
57:13
2026
Luke Turner-M
1:06:51
3026
Greg Funnell-M
1:08:31
 
36
Team Bodyworks Jo, JP, RachAllM
3:13:50
3105
Johanna Dowle-F
1:02:37
1105
John-Paul Brophy-F
1:03:03
2105
Rachel Stacy-F
1:08:10
 
37
Rigor MortisAllM
3:14:53
3009
Rob Brackstone-M
1:00:05
1009
Ian Smith-M
1:04:49
2009
Daniel Marsden-M
1:09:59
 
38
Over the hills and OakhillAllM
3:15:12
1016
Martin Oakhill-M
1:01:44
2016
Joe Walsh-M
1:06:16
3016
John Walsh-M
1:07:12
 
39
The 3 AmigosAllM
3:15:18
3060
Scott Benton-M
1:04:22
1060
James Oubridge-M
1:04:46
2060
George Woodhouse-M
1:06:10
 
40
Brighton Tri Club 7AllM/F
3:15:39
3089
Ros Addison-F
58:41
1089
Simon Lenton-F
59:12
2089
Tom Sanderson-M
1:17:46
 
41
Yummy BabesAllM
3:16:55
2086
Sam Dowler-M
54:17
1086
Jason Tobias-M
1:05:54
3086
Ross Ginn-M
1:16:44
 
42
7oaks Tri StarsAllM
3:17:15
3061
Hamadel Nidaye-M
53:20
1061
Simon Truett-M
56:10
2061
Tom Scandling-M
1:27:45
 
43
Fast, Furious & FabulousAllM/F
3:17:28
1078
Sinead Norris-F
1:04:17
3078
Simon Johnson-M
1:05:47
2078
David Poland-M
1:07:24
 
44
CWTC Team 6AllM
3:18:34
2037
Julian Stopps-M
1:03:55
1037
David Benyon-M
1:05:51
3037
Assheton Woodall-M
1:08:48
 
45
M.G.C.AllM/F
3:21:29
1071
Graham Powell-M
1:00:16
2071
Connie Turner-F
1:02:27
3071
Michael Hartland-M
1:18:46
 
46
CWTC Team 3AllF
3:21:51
1034
Linda Roberts-F
1:01:19
3034
Megan McCulloch-F
1:06:08
2034
Nicky McCulloch-F
1:14:24
 
47
DWOT 5 Chairmans Chargers!AllM
3:22:16
2080
Alex Williams-M
59:28
1080
Craig Ginn-M
1:02:33
3080
Robert Scott-M
1:20:15
 
48
Triathletes from Planet ThanetAllM/F
3:22:36
1010
Dave Bennett-M
58:36
2010
Andy Lewis-F
1:10:05
3010
Kelly Noble-F
1:13:55
 
49
The BG'SAllM
3:23:22
2093
Bobby Gibbs-M
1:06:04
1093
Gordon Griffin-M
1:07:00
3093
Steve Ball-M
1:10:18
 
50
The bish babs brock brothersAllM
3:24:13
3005
Lee Bishop-M
1:04:24
2005
James Brock-M
1:07:40
1005
Jonathan Babbage-M
1:12:09
 
51
Swim 1st Tri VetsAllM
3:25:12
3108
Dave Tibbals-F
1:07:03
2108
Jamie Birch-F
1:08:51
1108
Melissa Birch-F
1:09:18
 
52
The Zoom PsychersAllM/F
3:25:22
3099
Dom Amey-M
1:01:22
1099
Graham Liddell-M
1:08:36
2099
Catharine Western-F
1:15:24
 
53
DWOT 4AllM
3:25:30
2081
Martin Fuller-M
1:03:57
3081
Sean Inman-M
1:05:50
1081
Brian Downton-M
1:15:43
 
54
Brighton Tri Club 9AllM/F
3:25:30
1101
Mark Royden-M
1:01:04
3101
Rachael Woolston-F
1:05:12
2101
Simon Wickenden-F
1:19:14
 
55
CWTC Team 9AllM/F
3:26:16
1110
Adrian Hayward-M
1:05:59
3110
Andrew ?-M
1:08:37
2110
Persephene Hagen-F
1:11:40
 
56
2manyBonnersAllM/F
3:26:40
3049
James Bonner-M
1:05:04
1049
Jim Bonner-F
1:06:26
2049
Su Bonner-M
1:15:10
 
57
Team Lisicha ( EGtri )AllM/F
3:26:54
1100
Keith Roberts-M
1:00:27
2100
Alex Langridge-M
1:03:14
3100
Sarah Hutt-F
1:23:13
 
58
Pedal PowerAllM/F
3:29:01
2031
Verity-Jane Lacey-F
1:04:51
1031
Jo Baldwin-F
1:08:45
3031
Nem Cowley-M
1:15:25
 
59
Bodilicious & SonAllF
3:29:01
3029
Samuel Jaques-F
1:00:07
1029
Joanne Smith-F
1:12:14
2029
Karen Jaques-F
1:16:40
 
60
No nuts just gutsAllF
3:29:21
1107
Emily Manners-F
1:04:52
3107
Megan Webb-F
1:10:47
2107
Nicola Griffiths-F
1:13:42
 
61
The ExpandablesAllM
3:29:23
3083
David Gurnett-M
1:04:23
2083
David Best-M
1:10:38
1083
Darren Moss-M
1:14:22
 
62
Tri Surrey 321AllM/F
3:29:37
3067
Laurence Letki-Nicolay-M
1:06:52
2067
John Diamond-F
1:07:46
1067
Sally Phillips-F
1:14:59
 
63
Brighton Tri Club 4AllM
3:30:03
3046
Maciej Ozimkiewicz-M
1:01:27
2046
Rob Jessop-M
1:03:23
1046
Lauren Brown-M
1:25:13
 
64
SP triathlonAllM
3:30:33
3074
Michael Husarz-M
1:07:06
1074
Lee Osborn-M
1:08:31
2074
Carl Smith-M
1:14:56
 
65
Doing our bestAllM/F
3:30:46
1023
Claire Moyle-F
1:01:12
3023
Michael Barrett-M
1:02:41
2023
Steve Woodbridge-M
1:26:53
 
66
Team LaikaAllM/F
3:31:35
1097
Gary Sims-M
1:03:49
2097
Richard Traynor-M
1:07:03
3097
Rachael Webber-F
1:20:43
 
67
The Tri HardsAllM
3:31:55
1002
Keith Moss-M
1:04:58
3002
Donato De Vita-M
1:09:50
2002
Greg Slater-M
1:17:07
 
68
The Mexican SandwichAllM/F
3:32:11
1012
Ben Brown-M
1:04:41
2012
Matthieu Cauchy-Duval-M
1:06:46
3012
Debra Cauchy-Duval-F
1:20:44
 
69
BelkaAllM/F
3:32:45
1096
Francine Davis-M
1:01:49
2096
Dave Flynn-F
1:12:12
3096
Leanne Barber-F
1:18:44
 
70
Tri-CatsAllM/F
3:34:56
1090
Ben Wilkinson-M
1:09:43
3090
Lauren Angeli-F
1:10:27
2090
Anthony Fahey-M
1:14:46
 
71
RAVING 3AllM/F
3:35:44
3084
Ian Mcgrath-F
1:04:37
2084
Marcus Elwes-M
1:07:14
1084
Chris Childs-F
1:23:53
 
72
Brighton Tri Club 3AllM/F
3:36:36
1044
Paul Moore-M
1:00:23
3044
Darren Hale-M
1:16:35
2044
Jess Blackaby-F
1:19:38
 
73
ETC Team 7AllM
3:36:45
1020
Robert Robinson-M
1:09:54
3020
Rui Custódio-M
1:12:00
2020
Martin Southam-M
1:14:51
 
74
Swim, bike, run, pubAllM/F
3:36:53
1088
Simon Robinson-F
59:38
2088
Amy Thomas-F
1:12:04
3088
Tracey Shepherd-M
1:25:11
 
75
Tri-ing our hardestAllM/F
3:37:40
1025
Dale Anderton-M
58:49
3025
Ben Carter-F
1:13:26
2025
James Rann-M
1:25:25
 
76
Moscow Space CatsAllM/F
3:38:48
1102
Charles Severn-M
1:01:55
2102
Tash Hope-F
1:14:34
3102
Martin Gevaux-M
1:22:19
 
77
WOWS Groyne GrindersAllM/F
3:40:20
3047
Les Pearce-M
1:08:23
1047
Steve Woodget-M
1:13:39
2047
Helen Hyde-F
1:18:18
 
78
Tri hard with a vengeanceAllM/F
3:40:37
1066
Chris Hewett-M
1:11:42
3066
Steph Upton-F
1:12:29
2066
Amanda Hewett-F
1:16:26
 
79
ETC Team 8AllF
3:40:47
2021
Helen O'Neill-F
1:07:58
3021
Gemma Tredwell-F
1:09:37
1021
Louise Anderson-F
1:23:12
 
80
CWTC Team 7AllF
3:40:56
3038
Lucy Scott-F
1:08:14
1038
Kerry Dutton-F
1:12:23
2038
Kerry Newman-F
1:20:19
 
81
Selsey TriHardsAllM
3:42:44
1103
Gavin Skipsey-M
1:10:59
2103
Jon Lord-M
1:11:18
3103
Christian Cornwell-M
1:20:27
 
82
3BAllF
3:43:57
1004
Andrea Scott-F
1:10:44
3004
Steph White-F
1:13:27
2004
Charlotte White-F
1:19:46
 
83
Straight off the CouchAllM/F
3:44:00
3064
Nicola Whitby-F
1:08:10
1064
Stuart Lodge-M
1:13:06
2064
Chirs Sammons-M
1:22:44
 
84
Painful PuffersAllM
3:44:39
3030
Alan Lawrence-M
1:05:13
2030
James Lawrence-M
1:19:38
1030
Ben Cope-M
1:19:48
 
85
Worth A TriAllM/F
3:45:21
1077
Lara Hawkings-F
1:09:22
3077
Mark Hawkings-M
1:13:16
2077
Geraldine Lines-F
1:22:43
 
86
Chafing the dream!AllM/F
3:45:46
3057
Will Savage-M
1:08:04
2057
Jane Blunt-F
1:11:00
1057
Jonathan Reilly-M
1:26:42
 
87
7Oaks Tri - Next G.E.N.AllF
3:48:10
2059
Brian Allen-F
1:09:48
3059
Ella Pyman-F
1:10:23
1059
Nikki Mott-F
1:27:59
 
88
Tri and CompleteAllM/F
3:48:43
1082
Lisa Okeefe-F
1:15:09
3082
Laura Finch-F
1:16:10
2082
Danny Pearce-M
1:17:24
 
89
CWTC Team 8AllF
3:52:14
2039
Caroline Wilkinson-F
1:13:00
1039
Helen Spandley-F
1:17:29
3039
Samantha Capon-F
1:21:45
 
90
Still got itAllM/F
3:52:16
2055
John Fuller-M
1:12:26
1055
Caroline Macgregor-F
1:18:49
3055
Matt Bridgeman-M
1:21:01
 
91
DWOT 6AllM
3:52:25
2079
Stephen Briggs-M
1:14:40
3079
Paul Foreman-M
1:15:01
1079
John Setford-M
1:22:44
 
92
The WOWS, No Bouys AllowedAllF
3:54:44
1048
Mel Roberts-F
1:11:09
2048
Dawn Stepney-F
1:21:08
3048
Caroline Morton-F
1:22:27
 
93
Mid-life TrisisAllM/F
3:58:07
1003
Steven Peskett-M
1:11:17
2003
Wendy Shepherd-F
1:16:35
3003
Alan Jones-M
1:30:15
 
94
Downslink DivasAllM/F
3:58:18
3068
Tim Canham-M
1:13:25
2068
Rowena Tierney-F
1:16:00
1068
Joanne Hartland-F
1:28:53
 
95
Three Go Mad in Sussex.AllM/F
4:01:27
3075
David Ballard-F
1:05:36
1075
Julie Hibbard-M
1:22:59
2075
Alison Ballard-F
1:32:52
 
96
Tri Surrey Hardest Tri ers’AllM/F
4:04:37
3072
Robin Evans-M
1:14:09
2072
Birgit Clark-F
1:16:20
1072
Nicky Wilding-M
1:34:08
 
97
Kent & Surrey MassiveAllM/F
4:07:16
3065
Carol Merritt-F
1:07:04
1065
Jem Blok-M
1:10:10
2065
Fleur Marais-F
1:50:02
 
98
Chatty ChancersAllM/F
4:12:21
1050
John Bowman-M
1:17:25
3050
Rowena Lennox Howey-F
1:18:21
2050
Leonora Booth-F
1:36:35
 
99
Your Pace or MineAllM/F
4:14:10
1022
Paul Martin-M
1:11:20
3022
Leah Simms-F
1:22:55
2022
Karly Martin-F
1:39:55
 
100
All the gear, no idea!AllM/F
4:14:53
1054
Kathryn Mummery-F
1:16:04
3054
Chets Modi-M
1:26:03
2054
Anthony Anderson-M
1:32:46
 
101
TTZeeAllM/F
4:14:54
2094
Zehra Close-F
1:17:32
1094
Tiggy Lee-F
1:26:19
3094
Tony Edwards-M
1:31:03
 
102
Fast, fabulous and funAllM/F
4:15:51
3062
Linds Traverner-M
1:16:53
2062
Christine Eales-F
1:20:15
1062
Jenny Hickman-F
1:38:43
 
103
DWOT 9 You just got ChickenAllF
4:22:32
1087
Claire White-F
1:20:27
2087
Suzanne Waters-F
1:29:24
3087
Melody Kane-F
1:32:41
 
104
Ye OIde TuffsAllM
4:50:32
3013
Alistair Evans-M
1:29:52
2013
Chris Evans-M
1:39:51
1013
Jenny Oliver-M
1:40:49