Bibno. | Distance | Chip time | Finish time | Participant | Category | Club/Company/Sponsor | Club |
142 | 188.12 km | 18:09:41 | - | Stephen Jones | (M) Veteran 50 | | Peak and valley trail runners |
|
|
820 | 172.43 km | 18:13:16 | - | Justin Edwards | (M) Veteran 50 | | |
|
|
138 | 231.87 km | 18:14:26 | - | Neil Byford
Beeston Hobgoblins
| (M) Veteran 40 | Beeston Hobgoblins | Beeston AC |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Beeston Hobgoblins |
|
105 | 169.43 km | 18:15:42 | - | Deborah Jefferies | (F) Veteran 40 | | North East Project |
|
|
304 | 169.70 km | 18:16:21 | - | Sally Howarth | (F) Veteran 50 | | RED Community |
|
|
130 | 176.17 km | 18:17:25 | - | Louise West
Beeston Hobgoblins
| (F) Veteran 50 | Beeston Hobgoblins | Beeston ac |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Beeston Hobgoblins |
|
78 | 172.00 km | 18:30:00 | - | Elizabeth Head | (F) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
77 | 174.21 km | 18:32:31 | - | Adrian Leigh
RED COMMUNITY
| (M) Veteran 60 | RED COMMUNITY | Bentham Beagles Running Club |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
RED COMMUNITY |
|
901 | 175.91 km | 18:32:40 | - | Maria Cook | (F) Veteran 40 | | SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS |
|
|
668 | 170.63 km | 18:37:13 | - | Mark Lightfoot | (M) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
748 | 169.41 km | 18:43:46 | - | Deirdre McCarthy | (F) Veteran 40 | | MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB |
|
|
263 | 170.82 km | 18:44:13 | - | Adam Briggs | (M) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
594 | 170.19 km | 18:52:26 | - | Simon Jones | (M) Veteran 50 | | SKELMERSDALE BOUNDARY HARRIERS |
|
|
23 | 172.17 km | 18:55:12 | - | Scott Maxwell | (M) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
156 | 176.80 km | 18:56:00 | - | Joanne Abbott | (F) Veteran 50 | | RED COMMUNITY |
|
|
8 | 169.68 km | 19:15:18 | - | Mike Gwynne | (M) Veteran 50 | | Pontypridd Roadents |
|
|
412 | 169.04 km | 19:17:43 | - | Nicola Hayes | (F) Veteran 40 | | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers |
|
|
607 | 169.66 km | 19:19:01 | - | Louise Carter | (F) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
781 | 169.65 km | 19:20:07 | - | Christopher Pittaway | (M) Veteran 60 | | Kayleigh's Fitness Run Club |
|
|
310 | 169.67 km | 19:25:51 | - | Hannah Butler | (F) Open | | Carn Runners |
|
|
672 | 173.53 km | 19:26:09 | - | Dan Gilbody | (M) Open | | Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers |
|
|
851 | 169.84 km | 19:29:35 | - | Catharine Crossley | (F) Veteran 40 | | Macclesfield Harriers & AC |
|
|
745 | 171.31 km | 19:30:00 | - | Sandra Berry-Bowers | (F) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
373 | 169.71 km | 19:33:50 | - | Ryan Black | (M) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
801 | 169.28 km | 19:35:38 | - | Saffron Edwards | (F) Open | | |
|
|
250 | 169.49 km | 19:36:49 | - | Patrick Norris | (M) Veteran 50 | | |
|
|
264 | 169.55 km | 19:53:20 | - | Phil Cape | (M) Veteran 40 | | Stone Master Marathoners |
|
|
256 | 169.30 km | 19:56:38 | - | Liz Sampson | (F) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
761 | 169.76 km | 20:28:40 | - | Stephen Porter | (M) Veteran 50 | | INVICTUS TRIATHLON CLUB |
|
|
389 | 177.53 km | 20:29:05 | - | Mark Williams | (M) Veteran 50 | | RED Community |
|
|
259 | 170.54 km | 20:30:00 | - | Jon Pitchford | (M) Veteran 50 | | York Knavesmire Harriers |
|
|
325 | 171.33 km | 20:33:06 | - | Chris Hughes | (M) Veteran 40 | | Swinton Running Club |
|
|
115 | 171.40 km | 20:40:02 | - | Maria Hunter | (F) Veteran 50 | | Red community |
|
|
157 | 170.57 km | 20:42:00 | - | Adam Bolton | (M) Veteran 60 | | |
|
|
685 | 172.80 km | 20:42:24 | - | Shaneen Platten
Run Everyday December
| (F) Veteran 40 | Run Everyday December | City of Hull AC |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Run Everyday December |
|
600 | 170.20 km | 20:49:50 | - | Heidi Lewis | (F) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
455 | 170.62 km | 20:56:37 | - | Lee Wells | (M) Veteran 40 | | Bad Boy Running Club |
|
|
631 | 170.09 km | 20:57:52 | - | Adrian Aronsson-Storrier | (M) Open | | |
|
|
16 | 171.22 km | 21:05:20 | - | Petra Madarasan | (F) Veteran 40 | | Kendal AC |
|
|
602 | 170.70 km | 21:09:06 | - | Michael Shaw | (M) Veteran 40 | | DH Runners |
|
|
687 | 169.27 km | 21:12:53 | - | Stephen Braithwaite | (M) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
192 | 170.13 km | 21:13:14 | - | Sean Whewell | (M) Veteran 50 | | |
|
|
44 | 193.53 km | 21:13:37 | - | Gabriele Thomas-Neher
Beeston Hobgoblins
| (F) Veteran 50 | Beeston Hobgoblins | n/a |
|
Club/Company/Sponsor |
Beeston Hobgoblins |
|
747 | 169.15 km | 21:15:40 | - | Michal Cwiekala | (M) Veteran 40 | | |
|
|
516 | 169.38 km | 21:16:32 | - | Vicki Hulme | (F) Veteran 40 | | 100 Marathon Club |
|
|
664 | 173.76 km | 21:23:39 | - | Angela McCarthy | (F) Veteran 60 | | Peak & Valley Trail Runners |
|
|
665 | 173.76 km | 21:23:39 | - | Tony Park | (M) Veteran 50 | | Peak and Valley Trail Runners |
|
|
422 | 169.49 km | 21:24:48 | - | Kev Kendal | (M) Veteran 40 | | Howgill Harriers |
|
|
34 | 173.36 km | 21:37:56 | - | Steven Kjar | (M) Veteran 40 | | Benfleet Running Club |
|
|
754 | 170.34 km | 21:46:01 | - | Tom Woolley | (M) Veteran 40 | | Rocky Trail Runner's |
|
|