Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club | Start time | Speed | Pace |
201 | 2808 | 22:28 | 22:28 | Cameron Hughes | (M) U20 | | 9:00:00 | 8.28 mph | 7:14 min/mile |
|
|
202 | 3382 | 22:31 | 22:19 | Steve Russell | (M) V40 | | 9:00:12 | 8.26 mph | 7:15 min/mile |
|
|
203 | 3457 | 22:36 | 22:27 | Jonathon Simpson | (M) SEN | | 9:00:09 | 8.23 mph | 7:17 min/mile |
|
|
204 | 2848 | 22:41 | 21:11 | David Johnson | (M) V40 | | 9:01:29 | 8.20 mph | 7:19 min/mile |
|
|
204 | 2753 | 22:41 | 21:38 | Duncan Hicks | (M) SEN | | 9:01:02 | 8.20 mph | 7:19 min/mile |
|
|
204 | 2147 | 22:41 | 21:57 | Mark Billington
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC
| (M) V50 | Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC | 9:00:43 | 8.20 mph | 7:19 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers RC | 9:00:43 |
|
204 | 2893 | 22:41 | 22:18 | Dave King | (M) V40 | | 9:00:23 | 8.20 mph | 7:19 min/mile |
|
|
208 | 2046 | 22:43 | 21:22 | Charles Arnold
Biggleswade AC
| (M) V60 | Biggleswade AC | 9:01:20 | 8.19 mph | 7:19 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Biggleswade AC | 9:01:20 |
|
208 | 3025 | 22:43 | 22:24 | Laura Marsh
Bedford Harriers Ac
| (F) V40 | Bedford Harriers Ac | 9:00:19 | 8.19 mph | 7:19 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Bedford Harriers Ac | 9:00:19 |
|
210 | 2596 | 22:45 | 22:02 | Steve Frisby | (M) SEN | | 9:00:43 | 8.18 mph | 7:20 min/mile |
|
|
211 | 2474 | 22:46 | 22:40 | Richard Draper | (M) SEN | | 9:00:05 | 8.17 mph | 7:20 min/mile |
|
|
212 | 2109 | 22:47 | 22:41 | Lisa Beaney
Paddock Wood Ac
| (F) SEN | Paddock Wood Ac | 9:00:06 | 8.16 mph | 7:20 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Paddock Wood Ac | 9:00:06 |
|
213 | 3750 | 22:50 | 22:07 | Kenji Woodland | (M) SEN | | 9:00:43 | 8.15 mph | 7:21 min/mile |
|
|
213 | 2146 | 22:50 | 22:34 | Dennis Bigsby | (M) V40 | | 9:00:15 | 8.15 mph | 7:21 min/mile |
|
|
215 | 2840 | 22:51 | 21:44 | Riki Jenkins | (M) SEN | | 9:01:06 | 8.14 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
|
215 | 2600 | 22:51 | 22:23 | Thomas Frost | (M) SEN | | 9:00:28 | 8.14 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
|
215 | 2782 | 22:51 | 22:28 | Paul Holmes
Silson Joggers AC
| (M) SEN | Silson Joggers AC | 9:00:22 | 8.14 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Silson Joggers AC | 9:00:22 |
|
218 | 3359 | 22:52 | 22:03 | Wayne Rogers | (M) SEN | | 9:00:48 | 8.13 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
|
218 | 3543 | 22:52 | 22:20 | Roy Taylor
Redway Runners
| (M) V40 | Redway Runners | 9:00:32 | 8.13 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Redway Runners | 9:00:32 |
|
220 | 3057 | 22:53 | 22:50 | Paul Mcevaddy | (M) V50 | | 9:00:02 | 8.13 mph | 7:22 min/mile |
|
|
221 | 3174 | 22:56 | 22:45 | Ian Ogilvie | (M) V40 | | 9:00:10 | 8.11 mph | 7:23 min/mile |
|
|
221 | 3322 | 22:56 | 22:52 | Lucy Richards | (F) V50 | | 9:00:04 | 8.11 mph | 7:23 min/mile |
|
|
223 | 2867 | 22:58 | 22:19 | Richard Kay
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
| (M) V40 | Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:38 | 8.10 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:38 |
|
223 | 2634 | 22:58 | 22:36 | Katie Gibbons
Dunstable RRC
| (F) V40 | Dunstable RRC | 9:00:21 | 8.10 mph | 7:24 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Dunstable RRC | 9:00:21 |
|
225 | 3532 | 23:01 | 22:42 | Monique Sutherland | (F) SEN | | 9:00:19 | 8.08 mph | 7:25 min/mile |
|
|
226 | 2186 | 23:02 | 20:48 | Shaun Bradley | (M) V40 | | 9:02:14 | 8.08 mph | 7:25 min/mile |
|
|
226 | 2638 | 23:02 | 22:55 | Daniella Gibson
Stopsley Striders
| (F) SEN | Stopsley Striders | 9:00:06 | 8.08 mph | 7:25 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Stopsley Striders | 9:00:06 |
|
228 | 3567 | 23:05 | 22:22 | Ben Thompson
Shenley Striders
| (M) V40 | Shenley Striders | 9:00:42 | 8.06 mph | 7:26 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Shenley Striders | 9:00:42 |
|
229 | 2532 | 23:06 | 22:16 | Simon Evans
Dacorum & Tring AC
| (M) SEN | Dacorum & Tring AC | 9:00:50 | 8.05 mph | 7:27 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Dacorum & Tring AC | 9:00:50 |
|
230 | 3505 | 23:07 | 22:34 | Robert Sterland
Desborough & Rothwell Running Club
| (M) V40 | Desborough & Rothwell Running C. | 9:00:33 | 8.05 mph | 7:27 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Desborough & Rothwell Running C. | 9:00:33 |
|
231 | 3088 | 23:08 | 22:45 | Ben Miller
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
| (M) V40 | Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:22 | 8.04 mph | 7:27 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:22 |
|
232 | 3547 | 23:09 | 22:40 | Victoria Taylor | (F) V40 | | 9:00:28 | 8.03 mph | 7:28 min/mile |
|
|
233 | 2071 | 23:11 | 22:36 | Phillip Balderston
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
| (M) V50 | Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:35 | 8.02 mph | 7:28 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:35 |
|
234 | 3155 | 23:12 | 22:38 | Rebecca O'Brien | (F) V40 | | 9:00:34 | 8.02 mph | 7:29 min/mile |
|
|
235 | 2481 | 23:13 | 22:40 | Lisa Duggan
Redway Runners
| (F) V40 | Redway Runners | 9:00:33 | 8.01 mph | 7:29 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Redway Runners | 9:00:33 |
|
235 | 2820 | 23:13 | 22:57 | Nikki Inchley
Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
| (F) V40 | Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club | 9:00:15 | 8.01 mph | 7:29 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club | 9:00:15 |
|
237 | 3136 | 23:14 | 23:14 | Richard Neale
Burgess Hill Runners
| (M) SEN | Burgess Hill Runners | 9:00:00 | 8.01 mph | 7:29 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Burgess Hill Runners | 9:00:00 |
|
238 | 2857 | 23:15 | 22:11 | Tom Jones | (M) SEN | | 9:01:03 | 8.00 mph | 7:30 min/mile |
|
|
239 | 3687 | 23:17 | 22:46 | Martin West
Stopsley Striders
| (M) V40 | Stopsley Striders | 9:00:30 | 7.99 mph | 7:30 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Stopsley Striders | 9:00:30 |
|
240 | 3611 | 23:19 | 23:18 | Charlotte Underwood
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
| (F) U20 | Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:01 | 7.98 mph | 7:31 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:01 |
|
241 | 2824 | 23:20 | 21:50 | James Ireland | (M) SEN | | 9:01:29 | 7.97 mph | 7:31 min/mile |
|
|
241 | 3607 | 23:20 | 23:08 | Laurence Tye
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
| (M) U20 | Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:12 | 7.97 mph | 7:31 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:12 |
|
241 | 3608 | 23:20 | 23:11 | Samuel Tye
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac
| (M) U20 | Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:08 | 7.97 mph | 7:31 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Marshall Milton Keynes Ac | 9:00:08 |
|
244 | 3022 | 23:23 | 23:16 | Lauren Marlin | (F) SEN | | 9:00:06 | 7.95 mph | 7:32 min/mile |
|
|
245 | 3276 | 23:26 | 23:15 | Anthony Priest | (M) V50 | | 9:00:11 | 7.94 mph | 7:33 min/mile |
|
|
246 | 2662 | 23:27 | 22:54 | David Grant | (M) V50 | | 9:00:33 | 7.93 mph | 7:33 min/mile |
|
|
247 | 2541 | 23:28 | 23:07 | Paul Fake | (M) V40 | | 9:00:20 | 7.93 mph | 7:34 min/mile |
|
|
247 | 2540 | 23:28 | 23:08 | Anna Fake | (F) SEN | | 9:00:19 | 7.93 mph | 7:34 min/mile |
|
|
249 | 2082 | 23:30 | 22:42 | Steve Barber | (M) V40 | | 9:00:47 | 7.91 mph | 7:34 min/mile |
|
|
249 | 3294 | 23:30 | 22:53 | Tara Quinn
Dunstable RRC
| (F) SEN | Dunstable RRC | 9:00:36 | 7.91 mph | 7:34 min/mile |
|
Club | Start time |
Dunstable RRC | 9:00:36 |
|