Bibno. | Participant | Category | Club/Company | City | Distance |
22 | Helen Bates
Ilkeston cycling club
| (F) 55-59 | Ilkeston cycling club | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ilkeston cycling club | Sprint |
|
49 | Helen Holmes | (F) 40-44 | | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
9 | Helen White
Suncity Tri
| (F) 45-49 | Suncity Tri | Sunderland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Suncity Tri | Sprint |
|
126 | Ian Elder
Wallsend Harriers & AC
| (M) 30-34 | Wallsend Harriers & AC | CHESTER LE STREET | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Wallsend Harriers & AC | Sprint |
|
77 | Jackie Phillips
SUN CITY TRI
| (F) 40-44 | SUN CITY TRI | Sunderland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
SUN CITY TRI | Sprint |
|
92 | Jake Dorman
Tyne Bridge Harriers
| (M) Junior 17-18 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | Newcastle Upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Tyne Bridge Harriers | Sprint |
|
20 | James Graham | (M) 35-39 | | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
44 | James Mollon | (M) 30-34 | | North Shields | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
79 | Jamie Styles
ELSWICK HARRIERS
| (M) Junior 17-18 | ELSWICK HARRIERS | Newcastle upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
ELSWICK HARRIERS | Sprint |
|
129 | Jason Scott
Suncity Tri
| (M) 45-49 | Suncity Tri | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Suncity Tri | Sprint |
|
73 | Jay Bowley
Res
| (M) 45-49 | Res | South shields | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Res | Sprint |
|
15 | Jeffrey Emmerson
Elswick Harriers
| (M) 65-69 | Elswick Harriers | Newcastle upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Elswick Harriers | Sprint |
|
66 | Jennifer Rees
North Shields Polytechnic Club
| (F) 30-34 | North Shields Polytechnic Club | WHITLEY BAY | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
North Shields Polytechnic Club | Sprint |
|
28 | Jill Locker
ASHINGTON HIRST RUNNING CLUB
| (F) 35-39 | ASHINGTON HIRST RUNNING CLUB | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
ASHINGTON HIRST RUNNING CLUB | Sprint |
|
75 | Joanna Mitchell
Castle Tri
| (F) 40-44 | Castle Tri | Stocksfield | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Castle Tri | Sprint |
|
10 | Joanne Wood
Tyne Bridge Harriers
| (F) 40-44 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | Newcastle | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Tyne Bridge Harriers | Sprint |
|
16 | John Ashworth | (M) 50-54 | | morpeth | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
133 | John North | (M) 40-44 | | Whitley bay | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
52 | Jonathan Walker | (M) 50-54 | | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
94 | Jonny Harding | (M) 25-29 | | Durham | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
89 | Julie Clegram-Spencer
Ne31
| (F) 45-49 | Ne31 | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ne31 | Sprint |
|
54 | Julie Cross
CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS
| (F) 50-54 | CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS | Newcastle Upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
CLAREMONT ROAD RUNNERS | Sprint |
|
62 | Kay French
Castle Tri
| (F) 45-49 | Castle Tri | Northumberland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Castle Tri | Sprint |
|
60 | Kay Snowball
GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC
| (F) 30-34 | GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
GATESHEAD HARRIERS & AC | Sprint |
|
59 | Kevin Spreadbury
GOSFORTH HARRIERS & AC
| (M) 50-54 | GOSFORTH HARRIERS & AC | Newcastle upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
GOSFORTH HARRIERS & AC | Sprint |
|
115 | Lara Greggs
Sun City Triathlon Club
| (F) Youth | Sun City Triathlon Club | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Sun City Triathlon Club | Sprint |
|
12 | Laura Welsh | (F) 40-44 | | Cramlington | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
130 | Laurence Reeves
ALNWICK & DISTRICT TRIATHLON CLUB
| (M) 25-29 | ALNWICK & DISTRICT TRIATHLON CL. | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
ALNWICK & DISTRICT TRIATHLON CL. | Sprint |
|
114 | Laurie March
Hartlepool Triathletes
| (M) 25-29 | Hartlepool Triathletes | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Hartlepool Triathletes | Sprint |
|
132 | Leah Emary | (F) 40-44 | | whitley bay | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
108 | Leon Ziolkowski | (M) 45-49 | | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
135 | Lewis Mccoll | (M) 20-24 | | Whitley Bay | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
37 | Lindsay Montgomery | (F) 25-29 | | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
110 | Lisa MacDonald
SUN CITY TRI
| (F) 45-49 | SUN CITY TRI | HOUGHTON LE SPRING | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
SUN CITY TRI | Sprint |
|
3 | Louise Galliott-Thornton | (F) 40-44 | | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
131 | Luke Mccormack
SUNDERLAND STROLLERS
| (M) 35-39 | SUNDERLAND STROLLERS | Sunderland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
SUNDERLAND STROLLERS | Sprint |
|
18 | Marie Foster
TGCR
| (F) 45-49 | TGCR | Cramlington | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
TGCR | Sprint |
|
107 | Mark Derry | (M) 35-39 | | Tyne and Wear | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
85 | Mark Philpott
NE31 TRI CLUB
| (M) 45-49 | NE31 TRI CLUB | South Shields | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
NE31 TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
106 | Mark Turnbull
Elswick Harriers
| (M) 50-54 | Elswick Harriers | Newcastle Upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Elswick Harriers | Sprint |
|
| Mark Willis
Self
| (M) 40-44 | Self | Morpeth | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Self | Sprint |
|
123 | Martin Lloyd
Gosforth Harriers & AC
| (M) 45-49 | Gosforth Harriers & AC | NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Gosforth Harriers & AC | Sprint |
|
13 | Martin Weight
Sun City
| (M) 45-49 | Sun City | Sunderland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Sun City | Sprint |
|
4 | Mary Talbot | (F) 60-64 | | Newcastle | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
23 | Matthew Levison
Ponteland Runners, (x) Morpeth Harriers & AC
| (M) 20-24 | Ponteland Runners, (x) Morpeth . | NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ponteland Runners, (x) Morpeth . | Sprint |
|
98 | Michael Meaney
Ponteland Runners
| (M) 60-64 | Ponteland Runners | Newcastle Upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ponteland Runners | Sprint |
|
8 | Naomi Hughes | (F) 35-39 | | Sunderland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
17 | Natalie Walters | (F) 40-44 | | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
119 | Neil Dick
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB
| (M) 55-59 | NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
NORTH SHIELDS POLYTECHNIC CLUB | Sprint |
|
95 | Neil Simon | (M) 35-39 | | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|