Bibno. | Participant | Category | Club/Company | City | Distance |
| Roger Loxley | (M) 55-59 | | NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
| Russell Wilkes | (M) 45-49 | | South Shields | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
| Ryan Gerrard | (M) Junior 19 | | Newcastle | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
| Ryan Pearson
Aycliffe tri club
| (M) 35-39 | Aycliffe tri club | Bishop Auckland | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Aycliffe tri club | Sprint |
|
| Sal Hall
N/A
| (F) 40-44 | N/A | Cramlington | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
N/A | Sprint |
|
| Sam Hodgson
CASTLE TRI CLUB
| (M) 20-24 | CASTLE TRI CLUB | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
CASTLE TRI CLUB | Sprint |
|
| Sara Blight
Incredibles 2
| (F) 40-44 | Incredibles 2 | NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE | Sprint Relay |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Incredibles 2 | Sprint Relay |
|
| Sarah Gartside
Gosforth Harriers & AC
| (F) 50-54 | Gosforth Harriers & AC | Newcastle | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Gosforth Harriers & AC | Sprint |
|
| Sarah Levison
Ponteland Runners
| (F) 40-44 | Ponteland Runners | Newcastle upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Ponteland Runners | Sprint |
|
| Sean Ashworth | (M) 20-24 | | morpeth | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
- | Sprint |
|
| Sean Kennedy
Blyth Running Club
| (M) 30-34 | Blyth Running Club | Seghill | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Blyth Running Club | Sprint |
|
| Simon Reynolds
SUN CITY TRI
| (M) 55-59 | SUN CITY TRI | Tyne & Wear | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
SUN CITY TRI | Sprint |
|
| Steve Cummings
None
| (M) 50-54 | None | Gateshead | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
None | Sprint |
|
| Steve Dick
TWEED TRIATHLON CLUB
| (M) 30-34 | TWEED TRIATHLON CLUB | Eyemouth | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
TWEED TRIATHLON CLUB | Sprint |
|
| Tim Nichol
Blaydon cc
| (M) 35-39 | Blaydon cc | Stocksfield | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Blaydon cc | Sprint |
|
| Tina Stobbs
Remember My Baby Team
| (F) 50-54 | Remember My Baby Team | Whitley Bay | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Remember My Baby Team | Sprint |
|
| Tom Pattison
Vo2 Maximum Racing Team
| (M) 35-39 | Vo2 Maximum Racing Team | | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Vo2 Maximum Racing Team | Sprint |
|
| Tony Jackson
Alnwick Harriers
| (M) 50-54 | Alnwick Harriers | Alnwick | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Alnwick Harriers | Sprint |
|
| Tove Elander
Tyne Bridge Harriers
| (F) 50-54 | Tyne Bridge Harriers | Newcastle Upon Tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
Tyne Bridge Harriers | Sprint |
|
| Viv Ferrier
PONTELAND RUNNERS
| (F) 65-69 | PONTELAND RUNNERS | Newcastle upon tyne | Sprint |
|
Club/Company | Distance |
PONTELAND RUNNERS | Sprint |
|