Pos. | Bibno. | Finish time | Chip time | Participant | Category | Club/Company | Speed | Pace |
51 | 797 | 42:59 | 42:52 | James Theaker
Fox Trotters
| (M) Senior | Fox Trotters | 13.96 km/h | 4:17 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Fox Trotters |
|
52 | 233 | 43:00 | 42:46 | Ben De'Ath | (M) Senior | | 13.95 km/h | 4:18 min/km |
|
|
53 | 77 | 43:02 | 42:50 | Robin Belsom
Ipswich Jaffa Rc
| (M) Veteran50 | Ipswich Jaffa Rc | 13.94 km/h | 4:18 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Ipswich Jaffa Rc |
|
54 | 23 | 43:05 | 42:55 | Mark Allen
Adnams
| (M) Veteran40 | Adnams | 13.93 km/h | 4:18 min/km |
|
|
55 | 643 | 43:07 | 42:51 | Christopher Powell | (M) Senior | | 13.91 km/h | 4:18 min/km |
|
|
56 | 452 | 43:12 | 42:54 | Ollie Johnson | (M) Veteran40 | | 13.88 km/h | 4:19 min/km |
|
|
57 | 462 | 43:16 | 42:58 | Matt Kay | (M) Senior | | 13.86 km/h | 4:19 min/km |
|
|
58 | 323 | 43:23 | 43:18 | Colin Galer | (M) Senior | | 13.83 km/h | 4:20 min/km |
|
|
59 | 54 | 43:26 | 43:07 | James Barnard | (M) Senior | | 13.81 km/h | 4:20 min/km |
|
|
60 | 926 | 43:29 | 43:28 | Jamie Mcgurk | (M) Senior | | 13.80 km/h | 4:20 min/km |
|
|
61 | 340 | 43:31 | 43:17 | Neil Gooch
Waveney Valley AC
| (M) Veteran40 | Waveney Valley AC | 13.79 km/h | 4:21 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Waveney Valley AC |
|
62 | 421 | 43:40 | 43:32 | James Howlett | (M) Veteran40 | | 13.74 km/h | 4:22 min/km |
|
|
63 | 622 | 43:40 | 43:30 | Jonathan Pearson | (M) Veteran40 | | 13.74 km/h | 4:22 min/km |
|
|
64 | 698 | 43:52 | 43:24 | Dane Satterthwaite | (M) Senior | | 13.68 km/h | 4:23 min/km |
|
|
65 | 129 | 43:53 | 43:05 | James Burnett | (M) Senior | | 13.67 km/h | 4:23 min/km |
|
|
66 | 876 | 43:54 | 43:48 | Chris Withey
Rock Estate
| (M) Veteran40 | Rock Estate | 13.66 km/h | 4:23 min/km |
|
|
67 | 88 | 43:57 | 43:53 | Christopher Bing
Ipswich Jaffa Rc
| (M) Senior | Ipswich Jaffa Rc | 13.65 km/h | 4:23 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Ipswich Jaffa Rc |
|
68 | 433 | 44:05 | 43:54 | Mark Hurren
Beccles & Bungay Harriers
| (M) Senior | Beccles & Bungay Harriers | 13.61 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Beccles & Bungay Harriers |
|
69 | 101 | 44:05 | 43:50 | Nicholas Boxall | (M) Senior | | 13.61 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
|
70 | 569 | 44:06 | 43:51 | David Munro | (M) Senior | | 13.60 km/h | 4:24 min/km |
|
|
71 | 181 | 44:10 | 44:01 | Stuart Clarke | (M) Senior | | 13.58 km/h | 4:25 min/km |
|
|
72 | 794 | 44:12 | 44:04 | Samuel Thacker | (M) Senior | | 13.57 km/h | 4:25 min/km |
|
|
73 | 785 | 44:13 | 44:09 | Sebastian Tatum | (M) Senior | | 13.57 km/h | 4:25 min/km |
|
|
74 | 100 | 44:20 | 44:08 | Sally-Ann Bowen
Sudbury Joggers
| (F) Veteran40 | Sudbury Joggers | 13.53 km/h | 4:26 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Sudbury Joggers |
|
75 | 180 | 44:23 | 44:14 | Geraldine Clarke
Framlingham Flyers
| (F) Veteran50 | Framlingham Flyers | 13.52 km/h | 4:26 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Framlingham Flyers |
|
76 | 672 | 44:24 | 44:15 | Alex Robbins
Eat Natural
| (M) Senior | Eat Natural | 13.51 km/h | 4:26 min/km |
|
|
77 | 568 | 44:26 | 44:10 | Kieron Mumford | (M) Veteran40 | | 13.50 km/h | 4:26 min/km |
|
|
78 | 751 | 44:26 | 44:19 | Jason Sparkes | (M) Senior | | 13.50 km/h | 4:26 min/km |
|
|
79 | 184 | 44:27 | 44:09 | Angus Clogg | (M) Senior | | 13.50 km/h | 4:26 min/km |
|
|
80 | 680 | 44:34 | 44:21 | Peter Langford
Halesworth
| (M) Veteran50 | Halesworth | 13.46 km/h | 4:27 min/km |
|
|
81 | 545 | 44:34 | 44:22 | James Millson | (M) Senior | | 13.46 km/h | 4:27 min/km |
|
|
82 | 927 | 44:35 | 44:26 | Edward Griffiths | (M) Senior | | 13.45 km/h | 4:27 min/km |
|
|
83 | 802 | 44:41 | 44:35 | Rebecca Thorby
City Of Norwich AC, (x) Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
| (F) Veteran40 | City Of Norwich AC, (x) Tri-Ang. | 13.42 km/h | 4:28 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
City Of Norwich AC, (x) Tri-Ang. |
|
84 | 801 | 44:42 | 44:30 | Joel Thomson
Waveney Valley AC
| (M) Senior | Waveney Valley AC | 13.42 km/h | 4:28 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Waveney Valley AC |
|
85 | 121 | 44:49 | 44:30 | Lee Bryer
Reepham Runners
| (M) Veteran40 | Reepham Runners | 13.39 km/h | 4:28 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Reepham Runners |
|
86 | 754 | 44:56 | 44:44 | Peter Squirrell
Jaffa Ipswich
| (M) Senior | Jaffa Ipswich | 13.35 km/h | 4:29 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Jaffa Ipswich |
|
87 | 339 | 44:57 | 44:50 | Kevin Goldsmith
Great Run Local
| (M) Veteran50 | Great Run Local | 13.35 km/h | 4:29 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Great Run Local |
|
88 | 669 | 45:01 | 44:54 | Tim Ripman
Airborne Fit
| (M) Senior | Airborne Fit | 13.32 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Airborne Fit |
|
89 | 888 | 45:02 | 44:50 | Matthew Wright | (M) Senior | | 13.32 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
|
90 | 901 | 45:04 | 44:51 | Mari Laidlaw
Cook Chick Design
| (F) Senior | Cook Chick Design | 13.31 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Cook Chick Design |
|
91 | 768 | 45:04 | 44:49 | Mark Stevens | (M) Senior | | 13.31 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
|
92 | 882 | 45:07 | 44:55 | Kate Wooldridge | (F) Veteran40 | | 13.30 km/h | 4:30 min/km |
|
|
93 | 557 | 45:10 | 45:02 | Richard Morford | (M) Senior | | 13.28 km/h | 4:31 min/km |
|
|
94 | 383 | 45:14 | 44:57 | Edward Harvey
Bungay Black Dog Rc
| (M) Senior | Bungay Black Dog Rc | 13.26 km/h | 4:31 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Bungay Black Dog Rc |
|
95 | 708 | 45:17 | 45:04 | Mark Scott
Ipswich Jaffa RC, (x) Ipswich Triathlon Club
| (M) Veteran40 | Ipswich Jaffa RC, (x) Ipswich T. | 13.25 km/h | 4:31 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Ipswich Jaffa RC, (x) Ipswich T. |
|
96 | 449 | 45:19 | 45:02 | Helen Jerrold | (F) Veteran40 | | 13.24 km/h | 4:31 min/km |
|
|
97 | 360 | 45:22 | 45:17 | Damian Hack | (M) Veteran40 | | 13.22 km/h | 4:32 min/km |
|
|
98 | 186 | 45:23 | 45:13 | Sarah Clow
Airborne Fit
| (F) Veteran40 | Airborne Fit | 13.22 km/h | 4:32 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Airborne Fit |
|
99 | 755 | 45:26 | 45:14 | Andrew Stacey | (M) Senior | | 13.20 km/h | 4:32 min/km |
|
|
100 | 807 | 45:27 | 43:37 | Simon Tinkler
Framlingham Flyers
| (M) Veteran40 | Framlingham Flyers | 13.20 km/h | 4:32 min/km |
|
Club/Company |
Framlingham Flyers |
|